$327,691 is top pay at Palo Alto City Hall — city salaries listed

Palo Alto City Hall, 250 Hamilton Ave.
Palo Alto City Hall, 250 Hamilton Ave.

BY ELAINE GOODMAN
Daily Post Correspondent

Palo Alto City Manager Jim Keene remained the city of Palo Alto’s highest paid employee in 2017, receiving $327,691 in total pay — a 3% increase from the $317,909 he received in 2016.

In 2016, Keene was the only city employee making more than $300,000. But in 2017, he was joined in the $300,000 Club by John Parks, fire inspector in the department of development services, who was the second-highest paid employee at $303,875.

The total pay figures include regular pay; overtime pay, if any; cashed out amounts such as vacation pay; and other pay such as car or housing allowances.

Total pay does not include employee benefits such as contributions to pensions or medical care.

The city recently posted employee pay data for 2017 on its website. In Parks’ case, total pay included $141,575 in regular pay, $149,289 in overtime, and $13,009 in cash-out and other pay.

In 2016, Parks was the fourth-highest paid city employee, with $130,452 in regular pay, $127,264 in overtime, and $12,771 in cash-out pay, for a total of $270,488. His total pay increased 12% in 2017.

Keene didn’t receive any overtime pay last year, but his total pay included $14,482 in cash-out pay and $7,199 in the “other” category.

Overtime pay

Parks wasn’t the employee with the most overtime pay in 2017. One other city employee made more in overtime last year: Fire Captain Paul Schulz, whose overtime pay of $154,701 made up 52% of his total pay of $296,121.

One other employee received more than $100,000 in overtime pay. Scott Woodfin, a hazardous materials inspector in the development services department, made $110,411 in overtime last year, bringing his total pay to $254,756.

Woodfin is part of the fire personnel bargaining unit.

The city paid $6.12 million in overtime in 2017, a decrease from $7.82 million in 2016. Total pay for all employees was down as well, from $115 million in 2016 to $97.6 million in 2017.

49 in the $200,000 Club

Forty-nine of the 1,552 city employees included on the list made more than $200,000 last year. Another 1,016 made less than $100,000.

According to SV@Home, the average rent in Santa Clara County was $3,501 as of March 2017. Someone making $140,040 a year would be able to pay that rent using about 30% of their monthly income, the housing advocacy organization said.

Keene noted the challenge of housing costs in releasing his proposed budget for fiscal year 2019, which begins July 1.

“Retaining and recruiting a quality workforce is increasingly more difficult with longer commutes and expensive housing,” Keene said. “Without a quality staff, we would not be able to provide the quality of services that contribute to the community’s quality of life.”

Contract talks this fall All five labor groups will be in negotiations during the new fiscal year, which starts July 1.

In 2016, City Attorney Molly Stump was the second-highest paid city employee, with $286,770 in total pay. But Stump dropped to No. 4 in 2017, behind Keene, Parks and Schulz.

Stump’s total pay last year was $294,294. Keene and Stump are two of the four City Council-appointed officers. City Auditor Harriet Richardson and City Clerk Beth Minor are the others.

Richardson made $197,267 in total pay last year, while Minor received $146,860.

The following list shows total pay for 2017, according to the city.

1. James Keene City Manager $327,692
2. John Parks Fire Inspector EMT $303,875
3. Paul Schulz Fire Captain EMT $296,122
4. Molly Stump City Attorney $294,294
5. Edward Shikada Asst City Manager/Utilities $293,922
6. Dennis Burns Police Chief $272,189
7. Ron Watson Assistant Police Chief $268,644
8. Everardo Perez Director Administrative Services $262,917
9. Scott Woodfin Hazardous Materials Inspector $254,756
10. Patricia Lum Police Captain $253,340
11. Eric Nickel Fire Chief $248,840
12. Jonathan Reichental Director Information Tech $243,360
13. William Woodard Fire Battalion Chief $241,475
14. Michael Espeland Fire Apparatus Operator $240,595
15. Hillary Gitelman Planning Director $237,198
16. James Sartor Public Works Director $236,954
17. William Dale Fire Captain EMT $233,065
18. Terence Howzell Principal Attorney $232,312
19. Robert De Geus Deputy City Manager $232,222
20. Marcus Arana Fire Capt Haz Mat EMT $230,304
21. Rumi Portillo Director Human Resources $227,178
22. Andrew Binder Police Lieutnant $226,386
23. Geoffrey Blackshire Deputy Fire Chief $226,035
24. Peter Pirnejad Development Services Director $226,006
25. Chong In Lee Police Sargeant $224,957
26. Dean Batchelor Utilities Chief Operating Officer $224,528
27. Adrienne Moore Police Sargeant $221,281
28. Chris Pombo F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $220,588
29. Mark Vonappen Fire Captain EMT $220,403
30. Monique Ziesenhenne Director Libraries $218,325
31. Zachary Perron Police Captain-Adv $217,720
32. Sunny Johnson Gutter Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $217,544
33. Dan Pojanamat Police Agent/Adv-Bilingua $216,803
34. Hugo Godoy Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT $216,380
35. Jennifer Krusing Fire Captain EMT $216,301
36. Richard Albright Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT $216,044
37. Marc Muzzi Fire Captain EMT $213,320
38. Toby McDonell Fire Captain EMT $213,023
39. Ryan Stoddard Battalion Chief – Shift/E $210,958
40. James Henrikson Deputy Chief/Fire Marshal $210,742
41. Sean MacDonald Fire Captain EMT $210,559
42. David Ramberg Asst. Director Administra $209,583
43. Sandra Blanch Assistant Director Human $208,934
44. Charles Cullen Deputy Director Technical $208,431
45. Philip Bobel Assistant Director Public $207,751
46. Catherine Capriles Deputy Fire Chief $207,560
47. Matthew Goglio Fire Appratus Op EMT $207,273
48. DuJuan Green Police Sgt/Adv $206,930
49. Jonathan Lait Asst Director Planning & $202,337
50. Claudia Keith Chief Communications Offi $201,182
51. David Dahl Fire Apparatus Operator E $201,024
52. Cornelius Maloney Police Lieut-Adv $199,628
53. Adam Palsgrove Fire Appratus Op EMT $199,423
54. Bobby Davis Battalion Chief – Shift/E $199,219
55. Jose Ibarra Overhead Underground Trou $199,077
56. Jesus Zuniga Fire Fghtr Hz Mt EMT $199,010
57. Richard Bullerjahn Police Sgt/Adv $198,997
58. Thomas Hamilton F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $198,648
59. William Crump Fire Captain EMT $197,363
60. Harriet Richardson City Auditor $197,267
61. Alexander Afanasiev Police Sgt/Adv $196,628
62. April Wagner Police Lieut-Adv $195,683
63. Raymond Herrera Util Syst Oper $195,280
64. Javier Olazaba Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $194,964
65. John Alaniz Police Agent/Adv $194,715
66. Tomm Marshall Assistant Director Utilit $193,590
67. Rhyena Halpern Assistant Director Commun $193,185
68. Jesse Aguilar Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT $192,792
69. Ken Kratt Police Sgt/Adv $192,265
70. Craig Lee Police Sgt/Adv $191,768
71. Sheila Donovan Fire Appratus Op EMT $191,557
72. Christopher Moore Police Agent/Adv $191,437
73. Sarah Wallace Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $191,346
74. James Reifschneider Police Lieut-Adv $191,329
75. Shane Yarbrough Training Battalion Chief $191,281
76. Michael Foley Police Agent/Adv $191,272
77. Barry Marchisio Fire Captain EMT $191,029
78. Anthony Sozio Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $190,543
79. Edward Aguilar Hazardous Materials Inspe $189,683
80. Kara Apple Police Lieut-Adv $189,344
81. Yovan Sierra F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $189,276
82. Tom Ting Engr Mgr – Electric $189,274
83. Christine Baird Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT $187,433
84. Kevin McNally Battalion Chief – Shift/E $186,895
85. Nicolas Martinez Police Sgt/Adv $186,840
86. Debra Lloyd-Zannetti Utilities Compliance Mana $186,662
87. Nicholas Enberg Police Officer-Inter $186,576
88. Cameron Wright Police Officer-Inter $186,188
89. Jonathan Abendschein Asst Dir Ut/Res Mgmt $186,177
90. Thomas Heydorff F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $186,177
91. Todd Gracyk Util Syst Oper $185,967
92. Eban Johnson F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $185,776
93. Charles Ferry Fire Captain EMT $185,621
94. Carlos Gracia Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $185,110
95. Jon Hospitalier Assistant Director Public $184,713
96. Kiely Nose Director Office of Manage $183,954
97. Wayne Benitez Police Sgt/Adv $183,649
98. James Allen Manager Water Quality Con $183,194
99. Adam King Fire Captain EMT $182,789
100. Joseph Penko Firefighter EMT PARA HAZM $181,890
101. Luis Uribe Util Comp Tech-L $181,631
102. Michael Simbulan F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $181,233
103. Christopher Correia Police Agent/Adv $181,182
104. Maximilian Nielepko Police Sgt/Adv $181,095
105. Jesus Paneda Police Sgt/Adv $180,931
106. Joshuah Mello Chief Transportation Offi $180,673
107. Brian Philip Police Sgt/Adv $180,258
108. Benjamin Becchetti Police Sgt/Adv-Bilingual $179,940
109. Tommey Auzenne Assistant Director Utl Cu $179,820
110. Shane Lopes Fire Inspector EMT $179,446
111. Charles Stewart Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT $179,271
112. James Thompson Senior Electrical Enginee $179,192
113. Anthony Becker Police Sgt/Adv $178,516
114. Anjanette Holler Police Agent/Adv $178,357
115. Daniel Fortino F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $178,240
116. Bradley Eggleston Assistant Director Public $177,730
117. Marco Estrada Police Agent/Adv $177,477
118. Eric Bulatao Police Sgt/Adv $177,408
119. Anthony Mouton SCADA Technologist $176,351
120. George Hoyt Chief Building Official $176,317
121. Gil Friend Chief Sustainability Offi $175,952
122. Kevin Wilcox Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $175,896
123. Shaohsuan Fanchiang F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $175,756
124. Erin Goodell Police Agent/Adv $173,994
125. Michael Nafziger Senior Engineer $172,079
126. Kristen O’Kane Assistant Director Commun $171,571
127. Deonshawn Strother Fire Appratus Op EMT $171,121
128. Jim Pachikara Senior Electrical Enginee $170,893
129. Huynh Nguyen Senior Electrical Enginee $170,234
130. Michael Mintz Senior Electrical Enginee $170,030
131. Raj Patel Manager Information Techn $169,842
132. Marianna Kratt Police Agent/Adv $169,478
133. David Williams Mgr Electric Oprns $169,436
134. James Bujtor Senior Electrical Enginee $168,970
135. Jesse Wooton F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $168,435
136. Brian Kerezsi F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $168,144
137. Emilio Tiscareno F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $167,940
138. Salvador Madrigal Police Agent/Adv $167,864
139. Andrew Swanson Manager Airport $167,648
140. Khashayar Alaee Senior Management Analyst $166,812
141. Shiva Swaminathan Senior Resources Planner $166,522
142. Raymond Chin SCADA Technologist $166,237
143. Kenneth Dueker Director Office of Emerge $166,190
144. Kyle Salisbury Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $166,171
145. Matthew Raschke Senior Engineer $166,026
146. Jorge Silva Utilities Supervisor $165,544
147. Daren Anderson Division Manager Open Spa $165,276
148. Amy French Chief Planning Official $165,253
149. Carlos De Santiago Police Agent/Adv $164,322
150. Cole Ghilarducci Police Officer-Adv $163,722
151. Robert Craine F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $163,190
152. James Stack Senior Resources Planner $163,081
153. Brandon Stirm F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $163,031
154. Ron Arp Manager Solid Waste $162,903
155. David McAlee Police Officer-Adv-Biling $162,227
156. Elizabeth Ames Senior Project Manager $162,200
157. Javad Ghaffari Mgr Util Oprns Wgw $161,894
158. Sascha Priess Police Agent/Adv $161,792
159. George Haupert Lineper/Cable Spl-L $161,672
160. Michael Wong Manager Facilities $160,700
161. Sandra Lee Assistant City Attorney $160,661
162. Eric Heller Fire Apparatus Operator E $160,633
163. Jose Rivera Lineper/Cable Spl $160,549
164. Jorge Salazar Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $160,510
165. Walter Passmore Manager Urban Forestry $160,308
166. Norman Park Fire Fighter EMT $159,808
167. Jon Matsumoto Fire Fighter EMT $159,684
168. John Preston Fire Fighter EMT $159,536
169. Joel Hornung Police Agent/Adv $159,236
170. Michael Kan Police Officer-Inter $158,845
171. Paul Harper Manager Budget $158,754
172. Michael Cameron Fire Captain EMT $158,556
173. Heather Dauler Senior Resources Planner $158,397
174. Orley Hatfield Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $158,140
175. Sean Smith Public Safety Dispatcher $158,103
176. James Crain F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $158,077
177. David Yuan Utilities Strategic Busin $157,885
178. Darren Numoto Manager Information Techn $157,649
179. David Pecoraro Police Agent/Adv $156,967
180. Tarun Narayan Manager Treasury, Debt & $156,928
181. Lam Do Superintendent Community $156,675
182. Kimberley Roderick Emergency Medical Service $156,561
183. Sumy Nair Senior Business Analyst – $156,522
184. Holly Boyd Senior Engineer $156,441
185. Jesus Cruz Util Syst Oper $156,291
186. Hamid Ghaemmaghami Manager Real Property $156,276
187. John Reinert Utilities Supervisor $156,153
188. Gayathri Kanth Assistant Director Librar $156,132
189. Menter Starmer Manager Planning $156,039
190. Robert Item Senior Engineer – U $155,735
191. Kevin Enderby Principal Business Analys $155,554
192. Doug Slezak Fire Captain EMT $155,169
193. Thomas DeStefano Police Agent/Adv $154,960
194. Erik Hayes Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $154,255
195. Joshua Salkeld Police Officer-Adv $154,123
196. Diane Lai Division Head Library Ser $153,965
197. John Bauer Overhead Underground Trou $153,222
198. Joshua Waldorph Police Officer-Inter $153,206
199. Eric Figueroa Police Officer-Inter $153,069
200. Michael Tsao Principal Business Analys $153,061
201. Bradley Young Police Agent/Adv $153,034
202. Myriena Stokes Manager Revenue Collectio $152,860
203. Scott Yahne Utilities Supervisor $152,588
204. Karin North Manager Watershed Protect $152,519
205. Heather Souza Police Agent/Adv $151,720
206. Tamara Jasso Fire Ap Op Hz Mt EMT $151,537
207. John Montenero Chief Procurement Officer $151,529
208. Alfred Santana Lineper/Cable Spl $151,412
209. Paul Burgio Police Officer-Adv $151,263
210. Luis Parham Police Agent/Adv $151,233
211. Brent White Firefighter EMT PARA HAZM $150,440
212. Christopher Mosko Fire Appratus Op EMT $150,010
213. Kris Chat Assistant Manager WQCP $150,005
214. Silvia Santos Senior Engineer – U $149,910
215. Ray Diaz Fire Fighter EMT $149,648
216. Adam Fortino F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $149,503
217. Stephen Lindsey Fire Inspector EMT $149,382
218. Sherry Nikzat Senior Management Analyst $149,195
219. Matthew Hubbard Police Officer-Inter $149,047
220. Sean Conners Fire Captain EMT $148,996
221. Frank Alvarado Utilities Supervisor $148,833
222. Padmakar Chaobal Senior Engineer $148,706
223. Romel Antonio Senior Engineer – U $148,514
224. Nicholas Raisch Manager Employee Relation $148,329
225. Todd Carlsen Utilities Supervisor $148,208
226. Kevin Crachian Senior Technologist $148,075
227. Thomas Cook Fire Inspector EMT $147,984
228. Kenneth Boyd Utilities Supervisor $147,812
229. Paul Kaku Senior Technologist $147,714
230. Taha Fattah Business Analyst $147,587
231. Dagmar Poffenroth Senior Technologist $147,329
232. Waleep Burrell Lineper/Cable Spl $146,987
233. David Hui Senior Technologist $146,955
234. Beth Minor City Clerk $146,861
235. Brian Tognozzi Fire Appratus Op EMT $146,582
236. Houman Boussina Senior Performance Audito $146,383
237. Charles Keniston Senior Resources Planner $146,353
238. Gopal Jagannath Supervising Electric Proj $146,027
239. James Fleming Mgr Util Telecomm $145,801
240. Sheavounda Walker Public Safety Dispatcher $145,659
241. Samantha Bialorucki Manager Laboratory Servic $145,653
242. Aaron Sunseri Police Agent/Adv $145,192
243. Diem-Oanh Nguyen Senior Performance Audito $145,108
244. Monica Padilla Senior Resources Planner $145,034
245. Richard Baptist Utilities Supervisor $145,033
246. Eric Schill Fire Fighter EMT $144,893
247. Elena Suzuki Sr Planner $144,581
248. Ryan Brennan Police Agent/Adv $144,532
249. Mark Chase Public Safety Communicati $144,501
250. Christopher Caravalho Manager Information Techn $143,994
251. Amber Cameron Senior Management Analyst $143,607
252. Jose Dino Senior Technologist $143,550
253. Jose Jovel Senior Engineer – U $143,240
254. Steven Guagliardo Principal Management Anls $142,748
255. Michael Northup Fire Appratus Op EMT $142,720
256. Anthony Enerio Manager Customer Service $142,522
257. Daniel Fino Police Officer-Inter $141,965
258. Steve Harvit Lineper/Cable Spl-L $141,892
259. Russ Reich Manager Planning $141,792
260. Todd Henderson Senior Technologist $141,708
261. Raveen Maan Manager, Utilities Credit $141,666
262. Brian Baggott 40-Hr Trg Capt EMT $141,575
263. Scott Nowels Metering Technician $141,551
264. Brian Furtado Business Analyst $141,470
265. Oliver Contreras Util Install/Rep $141,293
266. Bonnie Yoffe-Sharp Veterinarian $141,249
267. Jasen Strickland Utilities Supervisor $140,788
268. Albert Yang Senior Deputy City Attorn $140,622
269. Derek Souza Police Officer-Inter $139,984
270. Roland Rivera Business Analyst $139,969
271. Thai Nguyen Senior Technologist $139,938
272. Stephanie Haynes Public Safety Dispatcher $139,914
273. Angelica Jimenez Manager Employee Benefits $139,766
274. Dennis Huebner Manager Maintenance Opera $139,725
275. Khalil Tannous Police Officer-Inter $139,512
276. Richard Lais F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $139,447
277. Anna Vuong Sr. Business Analyst $139,380
278. John Kimbrough Senior Technologist $139,365
279. Bruce Lesch Manager Utilities Program $139,318
280. Nicholas Penko Fire Fighter EMT $138,953
281. Todd Whitehurst Police Officer-Adv-Biling $138,951
282. Nathaniel Rainey Office of Emergency Servi $138,300
283. Julie Weiss Project Manager $138,152
284. Doug Brees Business Analyst $137,960
285. Mary Figone Senior Management Analyst $137,952
286. Michael Ortiz F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $137,856
287. Jazmin LeBlanc Senior Management Analyst $137,703
288. John Clum Public Safety Dispatcher $137,683
289. Samuel Rincon Utilities Supervisor $137,533
290. Kirk Paige Senior Technologist $137,505
291. Michael Dougherty Senior Management Analyst $137,464
292. Peter Jensen Landscape Architect Park $137,455
293. Michel Jeremias Senior Engineer $137,399
294. Rosemary Morse Manager Development Cente $137,398
295. Tuan Vu Technologist $137,313
296. Nelson Primeaux Lineper/Cable Spl-L $137,160
297. Nichole Single F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT $137,131
298. Rui Silva Business Analyst $137,066
299. David Villarreal Fire Fghtr Hz Mt EMT $136,736
300. Charles Muir Manager Environmental Con $136,719
301. Pedro Ruano Elec Undgd Inspec $136,570
302. David Inouye Util Comp Tech $136,567
303. Mai Ngo Business Analyst – S $136,398
304. Filiberto Castro Util Install/Rep $136,117
305. James Stuart Jr Manager Environmental Con $135,903
306. Frank Lee Senior Management Analyst $135,836
307. Sushma Tappetla Sr. Business Analyst $135,758
308. Kevin Walsh Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $135,185
309. Parag Kumar Senior Technologist $134,871
310. Michael Lau Senior Technologist $134,764
311. Donna Hartman Senior Management Analyst $134,538
312. Mark Williams Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $134,238
313. Martha Walters Business Analyst $134,043
314. Ignacio Paez-Rincon Sr Operator Wqc $133,927
315. Dion Martinez Senior Technologist $133,921
316. Stacy Lavelle Senior Management Analyst $133,702
317. Chris Brickner Substation Electrician $133,401
318. Raul Silva Facilities Maint-L $133,347
319. Jodie Gerhardt Manager Planning $133,346
320. Irene Silipin Senior Management Analyst $133,263
321. Daniel Mendoza Utl Install Repair Lead-W $133,107
322. Catherine Elvert Mgr Communications $133,083
323. Isaac Armenta Street Light Traffic Sign $133,027
324. Paula Borges Fujimoto Manager Environmental Con $132,926
325. Manuel Macias Fire Fighter EMT $132,913
326. Leticia Rodriguez Utilities Supervisor $132,817
327. Rafael Rius Traffic Engineering Lead $132,741
328. Daniel Seghetti Police Officer-Adv $131,857
329. Raul Juarez Manager Fleet $131,475
330. Douglas Vanbibber Police Officer-Adv $131,319
331. Minka Van Der Zwaag Manager Human Services $130,788
332. Karen Kienzle Manager Community Service $130,734
333. Jessie Deschamps Senior Management Analyst $130,607
334. Denis Huegle Supervisor Inspection and $130,275
335. Philip Ciralsky Project Engineer $130,010
336. Gabriel Quintero Fire Fighter EMT $129,920
337. Marco Torres Water Sys Oper II $129,872
338. Steve Banks Manager Maintenance Opera $129,869
339. Kevin Mullarkey Police Officer-Inter $129,710
340. Pedro Zalbidea Sr Mech $129,518
341. Patricia Wong Public Safety Dispatcher $129,517
342. Yuki Matsuura Senior Performance Audito $129,496
343. Lindsay Moore Public Safety Dispatcher $129,051
344. Megha Bansal Project Engineer $129,015
345. Sherrie Wong Senior Management Analyst $128,926
346. David Tchang Police Officer-Inter $128,544
347. Nelson Gonzalez Util Fld Svcs Rep $128,329
348. George Pons Police Officer-Inter-Bili $128,124
349. Yahui Shang Business Analyst $127,829
350. Young Tran Project Engineer – S $127,280
351. Jacqueline Sze Senior Accountant $127,138
352. Gene Lindsey Jr Substation Electrician $127,035
353. Hung Nguyen Project Engineer $127,006
354. Lena Perkins Resource Planner $126,910
355. Melissa Kirkland Public Safety Dispatcher $126,892
356. Marissa Vanbibber Public Safety Dispatcher $126,731
357. Ian Johnson Police Officer-Inter $126,465
358. Manuel Martinez Util Fld Svcs Rep $126,234
359. Cecilia Melgar Police Officer-Inter $126,127
360. Karen McAdams Public Safety Program Man $126,042
361. Mary Cheryl Gloner Senior Management Analyst $126,005
362. Karla Dailey Senior Resources Planner $125,985
363. Corey Walpole Supervisor WQCP Operation $125,975
364. John Aikin Manager Community Service $125,847
365. Victor Farisato Util Key Acct Rep $125,526
366. Lisa Scheff Public Safety Program Man $125,397
367. Dave Dockter Planning Arborist – S $125,108
368. An Le Project Engineer $125,087
369. Daniel Ortiz Police Officer-Inter $125,047
370. Evon Ballash Assistant Building Offici $125,040
371. Tommy Yandell Fire Fighter EMT $125,022
372. Christopher Conde Police Officer-Inter $125,008
373. Thomas Kapushinski Project Engineer $124,816
374. Joon Oh Jun Police Officer-Inter $124,588
375. Shahla Yazdy Project Engineer $124,547
376. Rajeev Hada Project Engineer $124,547
377. Hari Thapa Substation Electrician $124,378
378. Ryan Joy Public Safety Dispatcher $124,244
379. Darci Vargas Public Safety Dispatcher $124,225
380. Wesley Patnesky Public Safety Dispatcher $123,944
381. Vanda Morrow-McCauley Senior Human Resources Ad $123,905
382. Charles Risen Facilities Maint-L $123,814
383. Darija Borkovic Project Engineer $123,736
384. Narine Dass WQC Plt Oper II $123,710
385. Jayant Mishra Substation Electrician Le $123,485
386. Joseph Luttrell Public Safety Dispatcher $123,307
387. Tonia Edehomon Senior Technologist $123,217
388. James Luckey Manager Community Service $123,069
389. Josefino Gonzales Power Engr $122,838
390. Maria Lagman Senior Accountant $122,785
391. David Delzer Supervisor WQCP Operation $121,861
392. Eloiza Murillo-Garcia Sr Planner $121,851
393. Marieke Gaboury Theater Specialist $121,748
394. Jason Solis Police Officer-Inter $121,532
395. Oscar Godinez Manager Maintenance Opera $121,386
396. Brianna Quezada Public Safety Dispatcher $121,177
397. Sonika Choudhary Resource Planner $121,044
398. Carlton Black Supervisor WQCP Operation $120,858
399. Henry Richards III Lineper/Cable Spl $120,839
400. Kenneth Green Fire Captain EMT $120,829
401. Louis Tinsley Substation Electrician $120,803
402. Poorvi Rao Resource Planner $120,752
403. Maurice Ruyter Facilities Maint-L $120,619
404. David Cordova Sr Water Sys Oper $120,510
405. Michael Olsen Sr Operator Wqc $120,509
406. Kyle Mau Metering Technician $120,421
407. Richard Lizama HEO/Installer Repairer $120,371
408. Joshua Wallace Utility Key Account Rep – $120,183
409. Lisa Caracciolo Manager Communications $120,179
410. Todd Seeley Manager Maintenance Opera $119,922
411. Julius Guay Util Engr Estimator $119,911
412. James Ernest Wadleigh Manager Maintenance Opera $119,792
413. Robert Longwell Police Officer-Inter $119,748
414. Samantha Engelage Senior Engineer $119,667
415. RuthAnn Garcia Manager Library Services $119,649
416. Chris Yi Senior Management Analyst $119,515
417. Jose Vigil Util Fld Svcs Rep $119,502
418. Christopher Corrao Sr Planner $119,474
419. Carolynn Bissett Contracts Administrator $119,321
420. Stephanie Douglas Superintendent Recreation $119,180
421. Rocelyn Fernando Senior Accountant $119,009
422. Jessica Mullan Senior Deputy City Attorn $118,976
423. Max Garcia Fire Fighter EMT $118,820
424. Tuan Nguyen Project Engineer $118,322
425. John Zalac Police Officer-Adv $118,149
426. Clare Campbell Sr Planner $118,103
427. Jayanthan Sivarajah Senior Technologist $117,676
428. Brian Ward Util Key Acct Rep $117,647
429. Brian Saulus Cathodic Tech $117,591
430. Louis Luong Electrician-Lead $117,147
431. Miguel Chacon Superintendent Community $116,786
432. Fernando Martinez Street Light Traffic Sign $116,770
433. John Castanha Senior Human Resources Ad $116,431
434. Jitendra Kulkarni Manager Information Techn $116,351
435. Dinaa Alcocer Management Analyst $115,912
436. Lisa Wehara Performance Auditor II $115,650
437. Cecilia Magana Contracts Administrator $115,453
438. Jennifer Cioffi Project Engineer $115,430
439. Thomas Kaiser Utility Safety Officer $115,350
440. Jimmy Chen Project Manager $115,185
441. Kathleen Whitley Management Analyst $115,056
442. Mark Briseno Street Light Traffic Sign $114,843
443. Derek Cardoza Sr Operator Wqc $114,679
444. Christopher Anastole Contracts Administrator $114,278
445. Jim Amores Engineer $114,147
446. Terrance Mc Mahon Asst Fleet Mgr $113,879
447. Juan Esprio Lineper/Cable Spl $113,685
448. Ryan Johnson Street Light Traffic Sign $113,192
449. Jennifer Gray Geographic Information Sy $113,020
450. Teresita Alcalde Accountant $112,979
451. Adam Howard Manager Community Service $112,847
452. Kevin Carley Utility Marketing Program $112,768
453. Thomas Hejza Sr Operator Wqc $112,757
454. Murdo Nicolson Project Manager $112,732
455. Richard Anderson Street Light Traffic Sign $112,498
456. Frank Miu Electrician $112,275
457. Jenny Jordan Manager Library Services $112,173
458. Rhonda Parkhurst Bldg Inspector Spec $112,125
459. Mark Ribeiro Manager Community Service $112,085
460. Elise DeMarzo Manager Community Service $112,044
461. Robert Dunbar Bldg Inspector Spec $111,908
462. Daniel Ercolini Utilities Engineer Estima $111,552
463. Robert Justus Inspector, Field Svc $111,220
464. Gina Magliocco Senior Management Analyst $111,107
465. Renee Howard Sr Buyer $110,865
466. Abel Silva Sr Util Field Svc Rep $110,662
467. Pamela Boyle Manager Environmental Con $110,642
468. Anthony Meneses Utilities Supervisor $110,396
469. Juan Valle Police Officer-Adv-Biling $110,010
470. Dacia Tavares Crime Analyst $109,988
471. Janet Billups Claims Investigator $109,957
472. John Nguy Engineer $109,933
473. Marina Ezrina Engineer $109,933
474. Bradley Biehl Sr Operator Wqc $109,760
475. Sarah Ip Management Analyst $109,701
476. Yolanda Franco-Clausen Police Officer-Inter $109,486
477. Archana Gupta Technologist $108,840
478. Jesse Keen Util Engr Estimator $108,776
479. Valeh Dabiri Alaee Supervising Librarian $108,710
480. Frank Muzzi Landfill Technician $108,656
481. Miguel Perez Water Sys Oper II $108,647
482. Kodi De La Torre Public Safety Dispatcher $108,265
483. Doug Bohna Util Install/Rep-L $108,218
484. Chitralekha Moitra Planner $107,915
485. Julius Lee Police Officer-Inter $107,662
486. Eduardo Delapaz Electrician $107,430
487. Amy Bartell Management Spec $107,420
488. Daniel Williams Util Fld Svcs Rep $107,347
489. Maybo AuYeung Management Analyst $107,288
490. Susan Miley Senior Accountant $107,181
491. Edgardo Gella Facilities Technician $107,084
492. Gabor Szegedy Electrician-Lead $106,946
493. Gregory McKernan Electric Project Engineer $106,660
494. Arnold Greer Lineper/Cable Spl $106,615
495. Paul Chamberlin Court Liaison Officer $106,483
496. Wendy Hediger Environmental Spec $106,424
497. Ryan Hoang Sr Chemist $106,284
498. Ruchika Aggarwal Assoc Engineer $106,146
499. Marco Solis Lineper/Cable Spl $105,962
500. Saira Cardoza Contracts Administrator $105,718
501. Aaron Miller Plant Mechanic $105,581
502. Alexander Perez Manager Library Services $105,265
503. Shane Long-Scott WQC Plt Oper II $105,251
504. Christopher Luciani Prod Arts/Sci Prog $105,228
505. Joel Gonzalez Util Install/Rep-L $104,810
506. Ramandeep Kaur Electric Project Engineer $104,727
507. Charles Gallardo Street Light Traffic Sign $104,586
508. Derek Sproat Project Manager $104,453
509. Janice Svendsen Executive Assistant to th $104,358
510. Alexandra Harris Management Analyst $103,759
511. Rebecca Atkinson Planner $103,715
512. Chris Sigur Util Install/Rep-L $103,620
513. Richard Simms Utl Install Repair Lead-W $103,264
514. Joshua Smith Sr Mech $103,139
515. Jessica Brettle Assistant City Clerk $103,131
516. Richard Dass WQC Plt Oper II $103,074
517. Dentell Reed Util Locator $103,032
518. Darrin Wong Electrician $102,905
519. Roger Nguy Assoc Engineer $102,738
520. John Carr Bldg Inspector Spec $102,702
521. Edward Higgins Street Light Traffic Sign $102,663
522. Jarrett Mullen Project Engineer $102,593
523. Sekou Wiggins Heavy Equip Oper $102,586
524. Jose Vargas Heavy Equip Oper-L $102,506
525. Eric Talley Util Install/Rep-L $102,224
526. Elizabeth Egli Management Analyst $101,862
527. Evelyn Cheng Management Analyst $101,399
528. Martin Simon Utl Install Repair-Weldin $101,101
529. M Hess Manager Library Services $101,097
530. Terri Hoang Comm Tech $100,848
531. Stephen Kredel Util Install/Rep $100,839
532. Larry Hartmann Accountant $100,697
533. Kelly Haruta Util Engr Estimator $100,192
534. Althea Carter Coord Utility Proj $100,192
535. Melissa Smart Coord Utility Proj $100,192
536. Matthew Tan Engineer $100,032
537. Siew Ching Chin Senior Engineer $99,982
538. William Warrior Animal Control Off $99,887
539. Paul Gutierrez HEO/Installer Repairer $99,814
540. Simon Williams Business Analyst $99,807
541. William Morris Plant Mechanic $99,697
542. Matthew Shelton WQC Plt Oper II $99,630
543. Danitra Bahlman Project Manager $99,598
544. Eric Williams Motor Equip Mech-L $99,595
545. Stephanie Wu Public Safety Dispatcher $99,515
546. Kyle Carbajal Senior Industrial Waste I $99,392
547. Robert Bishop Util Install/Rep $99,349
548. Thomas Miller Facilities Technician $99,323
549. Alexander Viereck Facilities Technician $99,182
550. Joshua Cook Substation Electrician $99,182
551. Dean Goulart Heavy Equip Oper $99,171
552. Leonard Melo Inspector, Field Svc $99,157
553. Tyler Stetson Coord Rec Prog $98,934
554. Duncan Leeman Elec Undgd Inspec $98,811
555. Robert Valdez Inspector, Field Svc $98,614
556. Philip Kamhi Manager Transportation Pl $98,448
557. Regalado Gonzales Facilities Technician $98,421
558. Samuel Colon Plant Mechanic $98,225
559. Marleah Augustine Supervising Librarian $98,216
560. Jordan Cowman Coord Utility Proj $98,048
561. Anthony Blakeley-Williams Fire Captain EMT $98,040
562. Christopher Jones Police Officer-Inter $97,967
563. Joseph Duran Facilities Technician $97,784
564. Sharon Eva Manager Community Service $97,462
565. Michael Haynes Inspector, Field Svc $97,338
566. Luis Hernandez III WQC Plt Oper II $97,013
567. Colette Chew Project Engineer $96,958
568. Scott Nattrass Plant Mechanic $96,720
569. Lynn Krug Inspector, Field Svc $96,482
570. Brian Jones Ind Waste Invtgtr $96,470
571. Thomas Ward WQC Plt Oper II $96,328
572. Geoffrey Wong Chemist $96,200
573. Charles Henderson Heavy Equip Oper-L $96,180
574. John Hughes Restoration Lead $96,086
575. Manuel Ruiz Cement Finisher $96,052
576. Jason Weir Sr Water Sys Oper $96,038
577. Daniel Farmer WQC Plt Oper II $96,003
578. Christopher Fujimoto Ind Waste Invtgtr $95,968
579. Rick Rebollo Heavy Equip Oper $95,961
580. Scott McKay Assoc Planner $95,630
581. Barbara Teixeira Administrative Assistant $95,617
582. Alexander Hess Warehouse Supervisor $95,614
583. Vincent Vasquez Cathodic Protection Techn $95,393
584. Ted Medina Motor Equip Mech-L $95,245
585. Gloria Yu Project Engineer $94,989
586. Jeanny Weatherford Administrative Assistant $94,794
587. Antonio Saldana Coord Pub Wks Proj $94,788
588. Valerie Tam Engineer $94,733
589. Andre Rodriguez Inspector, Field Svc $94,490
590. Suguna Pillay Chemist $94,364
591. Matthew Johnson WQC Plt Oper II $94,118
592. James Bourquin Surveyor, Public Wks $93,980
593. Gunjan Kanwal Senior Technologist $93,927
594. Joshua Lett WQC Plt Oper II $93,921
595. Claire Hodgkins Sr Planner $93,918
596. Julia Pollard Administrative Assistant $93,830
597. Graham Owen Sr Planner $93,829
598. Jeanette Serna Coord Pub Wks Proj $93,715
599. Alfred Soto Facilities Technician $93,685
600. Robert Steele Prod Arts/Sci Prog $93,415
601. Matthew Krupp Manager Environmental Con $93,291
602. Erin Perez Administrative Assistant $93,266
603. James Stephens Code Enforcement Lead $93,078
604. Roman Tlatelpa Util Install/Rep $93,068
605. Henry Rafael Development Project Coord $93,043
606. Claudio Sousa HEO/Installer Repairer $92,952
607. Brian Reynolds Code Enforcement Off $92,938
608. James Moss Inspector, Field Svc $92,841
609. Tony Petithomme Inspector, Field Svc $92,841
610. Stephanie Mesterhazy Coor Trans Sys Mgmt $92,782
611. Peter Quiroz Gas and Water Meas and Co $92,702
612. Vincent Masetti Plant Mechanic $92,649
613. Kai-Ping Yang Chemist $92,550
614. Annie Rosendale Development Project Coord $92,529
615. Judith Glaes Code Enforcement Off $92,332
616. Heather Johnson Code Enforcement Off $92,332
617. Elise Sbarbori Manager Environmental Con $92,100
618. Bridgette Medved-Perez Assoc Engineer $92,084
619. Joshua Lawler Heavy Equip Oper $91,862
620. Karl Griswold Sr Mech $91,677
621. William Robinson Util Install/Rep $91,634
622. William Croft Tree Trim/Ln Clr-L $91,560
623. Kalolaine Alipate Cust Svc Spec $91,332
624. Leo Kalaw Electrician $91,302
625. Marites Ward Administrative Assistant $91,212
626. Cuong Hoang Ind Waste Inspec $91,201
627. Mary Grace Castor Senior Human Resources Ad $91,182
628. Timothy Shimizu Assistant City Attorney $91,173
629. Eugene Brennan Sr Planner $91,128
630. Victor Farisato III Plant Mechanic $91,123
631. Danille Rice Administrative Assistant $91,064
632. Brian Bingham Heavy Equip Oper $90,969
633. Gloria Jimenez Buyer $90,940
634. Cecil Lectura Engr Tech III $90,582
635. Anvi Chanthery Laboratory Tech Wqc $90,268
636. Fernando Gama Tree Trim/Ln Clr $90,251
637. Lisa Navarret Administrative Assistant $90,096
638. Vergie Celestino Accountant $89,503
639. Gregory Wilt Electric Underground Insp $89,499
640. Rigoberto Valentin-Torres Heavy Equip Oper $89,466
641. Raul Castro Cement Finisher $89,241
642. Tarandeep Mann Human Resources Represent $89,220
643. Alexandra Hamilton Theater Specialist $89,202
644. Robert Hara Ind Waste Inspec $89,090
645. Michelle Austin Management Analyst $89,038
646. Kevin Calvert St Sweeper Op $89,034
647. Daniel Hagemann Cement Finisher Lead $88,463
648. Eli Mejia Engineer $88,422
649. Troy Winters Facilities Carpenter $88,381
650. Christina Keegan Prod Arts/Sci Prog $88,369
651. Scott Savage Police Sgt/Adv $88,337
652. Brandon Burton WQC Plt Oper II $88,285
653. Kenneth Hanks Heavy Equip Oper $88,217
654. Curtis Dunn Manager Community Service $88,177
655. Daniel Gozza Motor Equipment Mechanic $88,154
656. Moises Marquez WQC Plt Oper II $88,077
657. Jesus Martinez Motor Equipment Mechanic $87,869
658. William Schade Electrical Equipment Tech $87,484
659. Se Joon Park Senior Technologist $87,345
660. Nealson Nguyen Plant Mechanic $87,302
661. Richard Hirano Desktop Technician $87,182
662. Francisco Gutierrez Tree Trim/Ln Clr $87,016
663. Dolores Barberini Human Resources Technicia $86,996
664. James Givens Heavy Equip Oper $86,912
665. Matthew Hayton Police Officer-Inter $86,893
666. Patrick Jimenez Heavy Equip Oper $86,811
667. Barclay Rush Cust Srv Specialist-L $86,803
668. Kim Neff Util Locator $86,731
669. Ajay Kumar Engr Tech III $86,630
670. Brian Connelly Police Officer-Inter $86,428
671. Lucy Larson Prod Arts/Sci Prog $86,260
672. Brian Jeong Engr Tech III $86,091
673. Erik Monk Engr Tech III $86,091
674. Tabatha Boatwright Administrative Associate $86,050
675. Michael Luetgens Facilities Technician $85,979
676. Kenneth Bay Coord Utility Proj $85,942
677. Sheryl Davis Desktop Technician $85,909
678. Kyle Burchfiel Police Officer-Inter $85,768
679. Joe Rapanut Tree Trim/Ln Clr $85,605
680. Ramiro Ramirez Tree Trim/Ln Clr $85,524
681. David Gotlieb Prod Arts/Sci Prog $85,460
682. Juan Granados Pulido Cement Finisher $85,458
683. Maria Patino Human Resources Represent $85,454
684. Kelly Burger Police Officer-Adv $85,367
685. Olga Francisco Accountant $85,359
686. Molly Boyes Human Resources Technicia $85,247
687. Zachary Wicht Police Officer-Inter $85,224
688. Margaret Zittle Ind Waste Inspec $85,093
689. Eric Van Zandt Equip Operator $84,922
690. Steven Melo Maintenance Mechanic-Weld $84,800
691. Cody Macartney Animal Control Officer Le $84,702
692. Theresa Moreno Management Spec $84,683
693. Elias Padilla Facilities Painter $84,369
694. Francisco Castaneda Tree Trim/Ln Clr $84,146
695. Miguel Ortiz Substation Electrician Le $84,096
696. David Carnahan Deputy City Clerk $84,009
697. David Chu Desktop Technician $83,756
698. Deena Prasad Human Resources Technicia $83,741
699. Shari Carlet Engineer $83,645
700. Jesus Barron Util Install/Rep $83,623
701. Bruce Will Cement Finisher $83,616
702. Clifford Grech WQC Plt Oper II $83,582
703. Agustin Solis Cement Finisher $83,483
704. Amy Johnson Program Assistant II $83,383
705. AnaBella Gonzalez Administrative Assistant $83,142
706. Suzanne Ramirez Prod Arts/Sci Prog $83,072
707. Crystal Jensen Util Credit/Col Spec $82,979
708. Manuel Padilla Facilities Painter $82,961
709. Kent Cunningham Animal Control Off $82,874
710. Tim Lee Laboratory Tech Wqc $82,784
711. Tricia Hoover Secretary to City Attorne $82,744
712. John Borges WQC Plt Oper II $82,735
713. Julie Driscoll Program Assistant II $82,653
714. Bret Thomson WQC Plt Oper II $82,623
715. Jeffrey Hamby Prod Arts/Sci Prog $82,561
716. Samuel Gutierrez Sr Planner $82,338
717. Tony Sanchez Desktop Technician $81,985
718. Glenn Berry Tree Trim/Ln Clr $81,945
719. Scott Johnson Motor Equipment Mechanic $81,907
720. Quy Cao WQC Plt Oper II $81,607
721. Jessie Hay Assoc Engineer $81,405
722. Gonzalo Rozo Program Assistant I $81,393
723. Kathleen Jones Manager Community Service $81,259
724. Melissa Morwood Sr Librarian $81,140
725. Carlos Goulart Traf Cont Maint I $81,027
726. Paul Anderson Park Maint – Lead $80,783
727. Loretta Olmos Management Analyst $80,609
728. Yolanda Cervantes Administrative Assistant $80,358
729. Margaret Adkins Program Assistant II $80,083
730. Lisa Myers Park Ranger $79,956
731. Susan Caudill Zero Waste Coordinator $79,923
732. Richard Claeys Acct Spec-Lead $79,478
733. Richard Curtis Program Assistant I $79,370
734. Norberto Bugarin Tree Trim/Ln Clr $79,311
735. Paula Silva Police Records Specialist $79,145
736. Victor Huizar Equip Operator $78,916
737. Eric Wong Resource Planner $78,914
738. Ana Elisa de Campos Salles Sr Librarian $78,776
739. Preet Maan Business Analyst $78,553
740. George Parry Park Ranger $78,526
741. Rodney Soares Sr Librarian $78,285
742. Ernesto Ramirez Elec Asst I $78,257
743. John Sawin Motor Equipment Mechanic $78,147
744. Deborah Anthonyson Sr Librarian $78,056
745. Joseph Martin Util Credit/Col Spec $77,928
746. Paul Neuman Desktop Technician $77,882
747. Luis Izquierdo Cust Svc Represent $77,839
748. Todd Mcpherson Parks/Golf Crew-Lead $77,800
749. Lewis Paris Traf Cont Maint I $77,732
750. Chase Hartmann Coord Rec Prog $77,731
751. Oscar Fajardo Project Engineer $77,490
752. Salote Tamale Development Project Coord $77,404
753. Ken Boucher Traf Cont Maint Ii $77,285
754. Stan Wirth Util Install/Rep-L $77,250
755. Dave Duncan Tree Maint Person $77,219
756. Jose Martinez Tree Maint Person $77,219
757. Fermin Mora Equip Operator $76,921
758. Elizabeth Stewart Sr Librarian $76,790
759. Chris Scrogings Payroll Analyst $76,650
760. Margaret Quillman Library Associate $76,608
761. Mary Constantino Management Assistant $76,587
762. Talanoa Tuifua Acct Spec $76,430
763. Tony Kommavong Water Sys Oper II $76,401
764. Brian Haines Prod Arts/Sci Prog $76,321
765. Audrey Afe-Tuufuli Administrative Specialist $76,110
766. Christine Tam Senior Resources Planner $75,534
767. Jeanette Bianculli Property Evid Tech $75,463
768. Catherine Bourquin Program Assistant II $75,413
769. Robin Ellner Administrative Associate $75,383
770. Musa Muzaffar Community Serv Offcr $75,354
771. Tarlochan Sandhu Management Spec $75,336
772. Michael Hill Desktop Technician $75,244
773. Roberto Martinez Metering Technician $75,185
774. Jeannette Washington Animal Control Off $75,152
775. Alicia Spotwood Administrative Associate $75,040
776. William Gutoff Junior Museum & Zoo Educa $75,033
777. Hiromi Kelty Utility Marketing Program $75,024
778. Sandra Grivas Coord Utility Proj $74,868
779. Amos Burns Util Syst Oper $74,722
780. Shih Liang Hur Parking Operations Lead $74,635
781. Kimberly Lunt Administrative Associate $74,571
782. Jean Bready Police Agent/Adv $74,537
783. Janet Lin Sr Librarian $74,371
784. Debra Asher Administrative Associate $74,334
785. Michelle Chavez Property Evid Tech $74,225
786. Sharon Miller Emergency Medical Svc Dat $74,202
787. Margaret Cain Coord Rec Prog $74,165
788. Michelle Flaherty Deputy City Manager $74,156
789. Alison de Geus Sr Librarian $74,110
790. Joann Dixon Veterinarian Tech $74,100
791. Johnny Mulato Gas and Water Meas and Co $74,084
792. Ampelio Salas Parks/Golf Crew-Lead $73,969
793. Gabriel Mora Community Serv Offcr $73,967
794. Christopher Quick Community Serv Offcr $73,782
795. Jane Ratchye Management Spec $73,225
796. Christine Pennington Librarian $73,020
797. Jodi Ball Gas and Water Meas and Co $72,937
798. Shannon Ford Administrative Associate $72,384
799. Pui Kin Lam Community Serv Offcr $72,382
800. Karen Richins Librarian $72,338
801. Peter Tran Community Serv Offcr $71,910
802. Catrinel Radu Administrative Associate $71,780
803. Oracio Tapia Sprinkler Sys Repr $71,780
804. Roxanne Rutherford Administrative Associate $71,735
805. Randall Hart Laboratory Tech Wqc $71,625
806. Michael Dehlinger Cust Svc Represent $71,561
807. Kenneth Swain Lineper/Cable Spl $71,393
808. Dale Miskelly Animal Services Spec II $71,385
809. Clifton Wright Administrative Associate $71,306
810. Arad Kedar Junior Museum & Zoo Educa $71,267
811. Colin Williams Elec Asst I $71,264
812. Vicente Tecson Jr Acct Spec $71,261
813. Keith Bunnell Util Install/Rep $71,211
814. Renee LaRosa Program Assistant I $71,188
815. Dolores Morquecho Administrative Associate $71,097
816. Christopher Zittle WQC Plt Oper II $70,974
817. Sandra Hickson Animal Services Spec II $70,950
818. Fernando Oliveira Storekeeper $70,874
819. Stacy Henderson Police Records Specialist $70,797
820. Steven Ritchie Storekeeper $70,789
821. Dong Hoang Coord Pub Wks Proj $70,599
822. Anita Henley Community Serv Offcr $70,442
823. Carla Savage Administrative Associate $70,390
824. Ines Thiessen Program Assistant I $70,366
825. David Andel Fleet Svcs Coord $70,259
826. Joe Berkey Meter Reader $70,241
827. Lisa Palacio Cust Svc Represent $70,166
828. Cheyenne Vega Cust Svc Represent $69,840
829. Rui Pereira Offset Equip Op $69,801
830. Joanne Ramirez Acct Spec-Lead $69,689
831. Janelle Day Meter Reader-Lead $69,659
832. Jonathan Ancheta Traf Cont Maint Ii $69,593
833. Peter Castelino Human Resources Represent $69,560
834. Marilou Sundstrom Acct Spec $69,465
835. Lydia Wallace-Pounds Administrative Associate $69,453
836. Nichol Banks Acct Spec-Lead $69,429
837. Arturo Jimenez Park Maint Person $69,367
838. Justin Hughes Elec Asst I $69,302
839. Leslie Clarkson Cust Svc Represent $69,235
840. Elena Pacheco Legal Fellow $69,204
841. Paige Safe Engineer $69,171
842. Dorothy Dale Administrative Associate $69,157
843. Roberto Marquez Sprinkler Sys Repr $69,128
844. Ratu Serumalani Sprinkler Sys Repr $69,128
845. Misael Vela Sprinkler Sys Repr $69,128
846. Dana Lamberson Administrative Associate $69,109
847. Janice January Administrative Associate $68,978
848. Rhei-Ling Evans Administrative Associate $68,976
849. Rachel Chiu Administrative Associate $68,976
850. Rebecca Duchon Administrative Associate $68,976
851. Ghebilet Paulos Administrative Associate $68,976
852. Julie Garcia Acct Spec-Lead $68,907
853. Andrew Vega Bldg Serviceperson-L $68,895
854. Andrez Escamilla Equip Maint Serv Per $68,761
855. Hsiu-Hsing Chang Library Associate $68,756
856. Heidi Williams-Cardoso Police Records Specialist $68,748
857. Clarissa Barnes Police Records Specialist $68,551
858. Lacey Lutes Utility Marketing Program $68,484
859. Kelsi Oshiro Assoc Engineer $68,459
860. Jonathan De Silva Acct Spec $68,375
861. Jose Morales Util Install/Rep $68,287
862. Tin Nguyen Power Engr $68,279
863. Ieng Ngo Bldg Serviceperson-L $68,208
864. Maria Contreras Administrative Associate $68,115
865. Judy Ng Administrative Associate $68,025
866. Baldemar Serrato Santacruz Park Maint Person $67,983
867. Jose Barajas Park Maint Person $67,983
868. Gustavo Ibarra Park Maint Person $67,983
869. Reanna Tong Program Assistant II $67,924
870. Julie Tannock Police Officer-Inter $67,667
871. Lisa Benatar Utility Marketing Program $67,644
872. Sangita Dutt Administrative Associate $67,558
873. Nadya Chuprina Program Assistant II $67,322
874. Maximo Puga Park Maint Person $67,129
875. Alberto Sandoval Util Install/Rep Ast $66,873
876. Dom Del Pozo St Maint Asst $66,845
877. Christine Mariscal Administrative Specialist $66,530
878. Kadri Raja-Corrollo General Laborer H $66,511
879. Joshua Berta Acct Spec $66,501
880. Daneka Braziel Program Assistant I $66,498
881. David Scott Park Ranger $66,308
882. Joseph Saccio Asst. Director Administra $66,206
883. Christine Luong Management Spec $66,194
884. Shelby Oxenrider Payroll Analyst $66,129
885. Laura Neusel Police Records Specialist $65,690
886. Priscilla Camacho Police Records Specialist $65,681
887. Natalie Khwaja Program Assistant I $65,602
888. Courtney Schumm Project Manager $65,471
889. Lissa Rendon Cust Srv Specialist-L $65,447
890. Gina Feil Librarian $65,339
891. David Sigua Library Associate $65,269
892. Jonathan Copeland Storekeeper-L $65,069
893. Steven Miller Police Officer-Inter $65,067
894. Vicki Tran Library Associate $65,029
895. Daniel King Police Officer-Inter $65,008
896. Matt Watson Library Associate $64,954
897. Peter Pfeiffer Library Specialist $64,892
898. Cory Sacerdoti St Sweeper Op $64,834
899. Armando Ferrer Jr. Business Analyst $64,795
900. Roger Silva Acct Spec $64,776
901. Robert Skolmen Library Associate $64,597
902. Daniel Bergen Library Specialist $64,561
903. Robert Gray Bldg Inspector Spec $64,480
904. Evan Kort Bldg/Plg Technician $64,444
905. Tanya Schornack Administrative Associate $64,259
906. Kyle Shea Bldg Inspector Spec $63,998
907. Hector Sanchez Bldg Serviceperson $63,697
908. Isaias Aguilar Bldg Serviceperson-L $63,680
909. Carol Turner Administrative Associate $63,478
910. Phyllis Davis Administrative Associate $63,478
911. James Morace Police Officer-Adv $63,296
912. William Leslie Bldg Serviceperson $62,802
913. Megan Alexander Batista Administrative Associate $62,659
914. David Pringle Park Ranger $62,464
915. Rafael Urbina Meter Reader $62,334
916. Rene Avalos Utl Install Repair-Weldin $62,183
917. Stephanie Retsek Prod Arts/Sci Prog $62,153
918. Judy Maloney Management Spec $61,843
919. Jenny Nelson Prod Arts/Sci Prog $61,725
920. Olivia Ochoa Library Specialist $61,421
921. Reggie Mallorca Library Specialist $61,361
922. Richard Bicknell Manager Community Service $61,352
923. Ryan Oyama Development Project Coord $61,129
924. Maristela Cardoso Library Specialist $61,098
925. Andrew Joice Library Specialist $61,098
926. Anh Nguyen Library Specialist $61,098
927. Richard Ojeda Bldg Serviceperson $61,065
928. David LaCedra Library Specialist $60,841
929. Miguel Silva Meter Reader $60,835
930. Maggie Lai Librarian $60,667
931. Irma Mora Administrative Associate $60,665
932. Joanna Tran Program Assistant II $60,482
933. Andrew Raj Administrative Associate $60,384
934. Robert Beacom Assistant Police Chief $60,144
935. Lindsay Joye Resource Planner $60,022
936. Bill Burman Library Specialist $59,446
937. Amanda Bates Police Records Specialist $59,429
938. Jose Perez Sanchez Program Assistant I $59,324
939. Leslie Salzmann Library Specialist $59,149
940. William Gray Community Serv Offcr $58,225
941. Dixon Yee Resource Planner $58,132
942. Erwin Gonzales Coord Rec Prog $58,078
943. Jonathan Desmas Meter Reader $58,012
944. Dalton EC King Offset Equip Op $57,668
945. Saeid Sadeghi Util Engr Estimator $57,644
946. Jessica Medrano Park Maint Person $57,282
947. Alexander Hermann Fire Fighter EMT $57,164
948. Genaro Pena Equip Maint Serv Per $56,832
949. Grace Abusharkh Prod Arts/Sci Prog $56,547
950. Jaime Rios Meter Reader $56,455
951. John Dean Fire Captain EMT $56,330
952. Emily Vance Planner $56,185
953. Chelsey Roos Library Associate $55,924
954. J Hernandez Guerrero St Maint Asst $55,737
955. Samuel Tompkins-Jenkins Library Specialist $54,912
956. Haleigh King Planner $54,457
957. Kaitlyn Plett Public Safety Dispatcher $53,615
958. Richard Brown Sr Operator Wqc $53,408
959. Michael Fuller Meter Reader $52,597
960. Eric Kapoor Acct Spec $52,262
961. Jimmy Rosales HEO/Installer Repairer $52,232
962. Eric Mosqueda Community Serv Offcr $52,040
963. Shae Iwasaki Junior Museum & Zoo Educa $51,892
964. Kenneth Zertuche Util Fld Svcs Rep $51,484
965. Christina Thurman Engr Tech III $50,793
966. Dan Lou Sr Librarian $50,557
967. Sylvia Star-Lack Coor Trans Sys Mgmt $50,382
968. Davin Clark Water Sys Oper II $49,621
969. Garrett Sauls Bldg/Plg Technician $48,387
970. Heather Mitchell Junior Museum & Zoo Educa $48,213
971. Vicki Thai Engineer $47,928
972. Laura Kuryk Manager Accounting $47,231
973. Juan Gurrola Equip Operator $47,035
974. Kenneth Crary Inspector, Field Svc $47,011
975. Melody Vega Administrative Associate $46,998
976. Sachi Hwangbo Administrative Specialist $46,698
977. Leasina Tau Cust Svc Represent $46,598
978. Dasmesh Lally Cust Svc Represent $46,537
979. Lori Hartmann Acct Spec $46,395
980. Eladio Moreira Facilities Technician $45,098
981. Timothy Grippi Management Spec $45,025
982. Cherie Walkowiak Staff Specialist H $44,587
983. Jeremy Joice Storekeeper $44,523
984. Margaret Monroe Management Spec $43,304
985. Christopher Hutchinson Resource Planner $43,175
986. Daniel Irwin Police Officer-Inter $42,339
987. Kathy Swartz Librarian $41,377
988. Sione Vaka Project Construction Insp $39,685
989. Karl Schneider Management Spec $39,641
990. Carlos Aceves Arts & Science Profession $38,799
991. Carolyn Yee Management Spec $38,183
992. Nicole Frazier Senior Technologist $38,114
993. Selene Foster Prod Arts/Sci Prog $37,246
994. Michelle Piasecki Arts & Science Profession $37,240
995. Francisco Ramirez Management Spec $36,882
996. Jeanette Castelino Management Spec $36,817
997. Alexander Higares Administrative Specialist $36,686
998. Terry Chiccino Project Construction Insp $36,652
999. Christine Enderby Program Assistant I $36,203
1000. Agustin Liquigan Util Install/Rep $35,816
1001. Chandra Nicola Arts & Science Profession $35,471
1002. Brad Kilpatrick Police Officer-Inter $35,333
1003. Cynthia Lien Library Specialist $35,243
1004. Dawn Nivas Senior Business Analyst – $35,111
1005. Richard Stoner Arts & Science Profession $34,650
1006. Jamie Perez Management Analyst $34,184
1007. Camden Kimura Librarian $33,987
1008. Rebecca Passarello Arts & Science Profession $33,295
1009. Connie Chu Administrative Associate $33,173
1010. Karen Pauls Administrative Specialist $32,848
1011. Debra Burger Management Spec $32,702
1012. Deniz Tunc Performance Auditor I $32,494
1013. Crystal Liu Arts & Science Profession $32,463
1014. Norman Miranda General Laborer H $32,225
1015. Sharon Reich Instructor III – H $32,129
1016. Emely Barajas Acct Spec $32,065
1017. Cindy Torres Administrative Associate $32,003
1018. Bryan Hagins Utilities Supervisor $31,922
1019. Charles Henderson III St Maint Asst $31,665
1020. Heather Schultz Instructor II – H $31,552
1021. Eita Tamale Management Spec $31,403
1022. Chaitali Paliwal Management Spec $31,169
1023. Ian Hagerman Management Spec $30,766
1024. Jennifer Davis Management Analyst $30,726
1025. Karen Davis Management Analyst $30,722
1026. Erica Greenberg Management Spec $30,432
1027. Cecille Paula Motas Project Specialist – H $30,081
1028. Alicia Easton Coord Utility Proj – S $30,014
1029. Celina Sandoval-Gallo Program Assistant I $29,924
1030. Sarah Fitzgerald Program Assistant I $29,900
1031. Brian Parkman Librarian – H $29,377
1032. Kaitlin Freese Open Space Technician – H $29,313
1033. Kevin Guerito Library Specialist $29,286
1034. Edward Perez Jourey Level Laborer H $29,059
1035. Tarla Draper Administrative Specialist $29,016
1036. Justin Zagunis Resource Planner $28,289
1037. Ikie Corbin Custodial Assistant $28,260
1038. Cara Silver Senior Assistant City Att $28,213
1039. Jone Saukitoga Administrative Specialist $28,045
1040. Alene Pham Administrative Specialist $27,874
1041. Chauntyl Frederick Library Associate $27,821
1042. Chandra Hubbell Arts & Science Profession $27,558
1043. Jose Valle Motor Equipment Mechanic $27,551
1044. Keith Southern Arts & Science Profession $26,985
1045. Jenny Lo Library Clerk – H $26,887
1046. Angel Palacios Jr Maintenance Assistant – H $26,746
1047. Michael O’Neill Warehouse Supervisor $26,637
1048. Ivan Tsai Arts & Science Profession $26,608
1049. Weihong Li Staff Specialist H $26,573
1050. Clark Akatiff Management Spec $26,536
1051. Brian Kimmy Arts & Science Profession $26,444
1052. Veronica Dao Administrative Specialist $26,442
1053. Erlindo Sabado Custodial Assistant – H $26,364
1054. Tom Nguyen Custodial Assistant – H $26,334
1055. Patrick Rode Recreation Leader III $26,275
1056. Brittany Benjamin Amante Arts & Science Profession $26,187
1057. Omar Nunez General Laborer H $26,035
1058. Jesse Brister Engr Tech III $25,676
1059. Edbert Nguyen Project Specialist – H $25,557
1060. Jesus Lopez-Olivares Print Shop Assistant – H $25,532
1061. Fidelia Avina Library Clerk – H $25,330
1062. Lawrence Jackson Project Construction Insp $25,102
1063. Ken Heiman Arts & Science Profession $24,923
1064. Susan Perales Administrative Specialist $24,781
1065. Richard Park Jourey Level Laborer H $24,654
1066. Trudi Wallick – Horrocks Clerical Assistant – H $24,330
1067. Marlon Kasberg Zoological Assistant – H $24,260
1068. Laurence O’Brien Management Spec $24,223
1069. David Ferlauto Arts & Science Profession $24,170
1070. Steve Baca Management Spec $24,160
1071. Cheyne Abbey-Chong Management Spec $24,149
1072. Jeanne Nix Librarian – H $23,984
1073. Miki Shim Arts & Science Profession $23,911
1074. Madina Klicheva Administrative Associate $23,739
1075. Elyse Fink Arts & Science Profession $23,359
1076. Judith Spirn Library Clerk – H $23,333
1077. Byron Binns Arts & Science Profession $23,262
1078. Kathleen Harrington Library Clerk – H $23,242
1079. Marcelina Perez Custodial Assistant – H $23,174
1080. Gordon Baillie Assistant Park Ranger – H $23,132
1081. Aleksander Tycz Recreation Leader III – H $22,988
1082. Matthew Steele General Laborer H $22,920
1083. Hildy Kiefer Clerical Assistant – H $22,850
1084. Stacey Sarmiento Administrative Specialist $22,849
1085. Dixie Story Library Clerk – H $22,844
1086. Jessica Goodman Manager Library Services $22,815
1087. John Williams Custodial Assistant – H $22,784
1088. Marija Ivanovic Library Clerk – H $22,664
1089. Nicolas Oliver Legal Fellow $22,609
1090. Valerie Tramack Library Clerk – H $22,484
1091. Jennifer Gonsalves Arts & Science Profession $22,357
1092. Anne Elvin Instructor I – H $22,339
1093. Erum Maqbool Staff Specialist H $22,298
1094. Alicia Romero Custodial Assistant – H $22,234
1095. Angelica Ricafort Administrative Associate $21,849
1096. Connie Hemphill Maintenance Assistant – H $21,842
1097. Maryam Fereydouni Library Clerk – H $21,562
1098. Jeff Pugh Library Clerk – H $21,530
1099. Nicole Kreyger Library Clerk – H $21,417
1100. Karen McGillis-Moskaluk Administrative Specialist $21,387
1101. Paul Bains Management Spec $21,062
1102. Esteban Lizarraga Tirado Custodial Assistant – H $21,017
1103. Denise Laxen di Zazzo Arts & Science Profession $20,911
1104. Paul Van Hook Util Fld Svcs Rep $20,891
1105. Ricardo Castro Custodial Assistant – H $20,464
1106. Helen Kim Library Clerk – H $20,321
1107. Vanessa Silva Administrative Associate $20,320
1108. Elizabeth Johnson Library Clerk – H $20,309
1109. Paulo Santos Open Space Technician – H $20,183
1110. Amanda Salisbury Clerical Assistant $20,176
1111. Jason Lewis General Laborer H $20,025
1112. Virginia Chow Human Resources Technicia $20,013
1113. Chen Sun Lu Custodial Assistant – H $19,913
1114. Jeffery Heckathorn Administrative Associate $19,891
1115. Sara Martinez Library Clerk – H $19,809
1116. Jose Elizalde Custodial Assistant – H $19,793
1117. Dominic Inn Jourey Level Laborer H $19,601
1118. Sarah Velichko Arts & Science Technician $19,599
1119. Kathleen Gordon Instructor III – H $19,580
1120. Peter Gollinger Project Manager $19,533
1121. Joshua Jackson Recreation Leader III – H $19,484
1122. Rebecca Kohn Coord Library Prog $19,304
1123. Alec MacPherson Arts & Science Profession $18,992
1124. Heather Shupe Management Spec $18,876
1125. Anna Soland Arts & Science Profession $18,675
1126. Claire Lin Library Clerk – H $18,583
1127. Michaeline DeCaro Instructor I – H $18,409
1128. Maria Guzman Management Spec $18,313
1129. Troy Murray Library Clerk – H $18,262
1130. Jeremy Palmitier Fire Appratus Op EMT $18,132
1131. Antoine Trader Fire Fighter EMT $18,132
1132. Hazel Roxas Management Spec $18,119
1133. Gail Thoreson Library Page – H $18,092
1134. Philip Fosu Assoc Engineer $18,026
1135. David Lindberg Arts & Science Profession $17,962
1136. Carley Bolitho Open Space Technician – H $17,935
1137. Aaron Perkins Senior Engineer – U $17,699
1138. Holly Keating Zoological Assistant – H $17,642
1139. Marcus Barbour Police Officer-Inter $17,638
1140. Lorianna Giarrizzo Librarian $17,593
1141. Emily Butterly Recreation Leader III – H $17,587
1142. Fredicka Noh Public Safety Dispatcher $17,397
1143. Vera Rajic Library Clerk – H $17,332
1144. Steven Hendrickson Management Spec $17,300
1145. Caitlyn Marianacci Arts & Science Profession $17,236
1146. Robert Young-Jackson Custodial Assistant $17,207
1147. Michele McCarthy Zoological Assistant – H $17,179
1148. Cory Hall Arts & Science Technician $17,038
1149. George Gaffney Library Page – H $17,028
1150. Alejandro Meza Recreation Leader II $16,762
1151. Pamela Chun Engr Tech III $16,617
1152. Jacqueline Baumsteiger Fire Fighter EMT $16,364
1153. Remy Jordan Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT $16,364
1154. Richard Wetzel Management Spec $16,184
1155. Tymoteusz Drobot Police Officer-Inter $16,076
1156. Penelope Hutchinson Instructor II $15,932
1157. Pamela Moore Library Clerk – H $15,870
1158. Linsey Almassey Arts & Science Technician $15,767
1159. Erica Baran Recreation Leader III – H $15,360
1160. Victoria Miljanich Library Page – H $15,306
1161. Salvador Llamas General Laborer H $15,301
1162. Kiana Oliva Police Officer-Inter $15,151
1163. Jungwon Yoon Coord Library Prog $14,724
1164. Sudharsana Venugopalan Library Page – H $14,713
1165. Alison Healy Management Spec $14,369
1166. Weili Tseng Library Clerk – H $14,363
1167. Greg Tanaka City Council $14,346
1168. Kenneth Gutierrez Util Syst Oper $14,224
1169. Lucy McLaurin Library Clerk – H $14,175
1170. Vincent Lin Staff Specialist H $14,171
1171. Molly Diamond Recreation Leader III – H $14,123
1172. Kimberly Sims Administrative Specialist $13,914
1173. Gregory Scharff City Council $13,719
1174. Howard Yancey Management Spec $13,330
1175. Susan Bodenlos Management Spec $13,286
1176. Elena Kapbasova Library Page – H $13,210
1177. Corinna Mori Instructor II – H $13,209
1178. Christopher Parrish Arts & Science Profession $13,183
1179. Elizabeth Kniss City Council $13,119
1180. Miki Smith Library Page – H $12,481
1181. Asante Greene Administrative Specialist $12,404
1182. Brina Elmore Public Safety Dispatcher $12,258
1183. David Irving Librarian $12,255
1184. Md Riaz Ahmed Khan Management Spec $12,225
1185. Kacy Buchin Clerical Assistant $12,167
1186. Bradley Herran Management Spec $12,118
1187. Kevin Nguyen Recreation Leader I $12,018
1188. Kylie Crandall Recreation Leader III – H $11,991
1189. Karen Holman City Council $11,891
1190. Eric Filseth City Council $11,891
1191. Thomas DuBois City Council $11,891
1192. Cory Wolbach City Council $11,891
1193. Elizabeth Hernandez Recreation Leader III $11,787
1194. Lydia Kou City Council $11,725
1195. Adrian Fine City Council $11,725
1196. Pedro Guzman Management Spec $11,704
1197. Doris Chen Librarian $11,678
1198. Paulina Shapona Instructor III – H $11,630
1199. Susan Malcolm Library Page – H $11,611
1200. Kathy Chin Library Page – H $11,530
1201. Blake Ragsdale Recreation Leader III – H $11,503
1202. Rachel Gates Management Spec $11,319
1203. Alison Hlady Instructor II – H $11,311
1204. Refugio Flores Custodial Assistant – H $11,279
1205. Christina McGuire House Manager – H $11,230
1206. Kimberly Hendrix Administrative Specialist $11,159
1207. Oluwatobi Adekanye Management Spec $11,100
1208. Gloria Humble Management Spec $11,075
1209. Sheila Christine Smith Instructor II $11,049
1210. Rohit Rana Senior Business Analyst – $11,033
1211. Lauren Rhodes Library Page – H $10,882
1212. Marcus Moreno-Ramos Recreation Leader II – H $10,824
1213. Brittany Leung Management Spec $10,760
1214. Diamond Perkins Coord Utility Proj $10,721
1215. Robert Tompkins Management Spec $10,659
1216. Fatima Alcantar Library Clerk – H $10,629
1217. Jennifer O’Flaherty Arts & Science Profession $10,616
1218. Joshua Watson-Mitchell Administrative Associate $10,563
1219. Yu Lu Library Page – H $10,444
1220. Bitew Tisase Library Page – H $10,434
1221. Tracy Tope Management Spec $10,225
1222. Lokman Fong Planner $10,186
1223. Danny Baggs Arts & Science Profession $10,171
1224. Jetinder Grewal House Manager – H $10,105
1225. Naomi Permutt Librarian – H $10,035
1226. Jason Brigel Recreation Leader III $10,029
1227. Sara Perales Administrative Specialist $10,022
1228. Roylene Chand Administrative Specialist $10,004
1229. Megan Valencia Recreation Leader III $9,956
1230. Kendrick Kelly Library Page – H $9,831
1231. Melissa Cheng Recreation Leader II $9,817
1232. Gregory Unger Water Sys Oper I $9,697
1233. Sarah Kolarik Management Spec $9,684
1234. Joe Teresi Jr Senior Engineer $9,543
1235. Juliet Norvig Instructor I – H $9,413
1236. Brooklyn Willis Recreation Leader II $9,352
1237. Sheila Bishop Management Spec $9,346
1238. Martha Avila-Zavala Recreation Leader III $9,211
1239. Tessa Reeder Management Spec $9,180
1240. Joanna Tang Management Spec $9,177
1241. Eric Jensen Police Reserve I $9,174
1242. Corinne DeBra Recreation Leader III $9,132
1243. Josh Brigel Recreation Leader III $9,107
1244. Jarku Virtanen Arts & Science Profession $9,107
1245. Daniel Cuevas Police Officer-Inter $9,050
1246. Isabel Zacharczuk Assoc Engineer $9,041
1247. Julia McElhinney Staff Specialist H $8,837
1248. Joanna Young Library Page – H $8,777
1249. Lacee Kortsen Manager Community Service $8,744
1250. Marion Evison Library Page – H $8,729
1251. Christina Pham Recreation Leader I $8,493
1252. Adijat Idris Clerical Assistant – H $8,456
1253. Russell Kamiyama Mgr Electric Oprns $8,423
1254. Lisa Perrott Arts & Science Profession $8,390
1255. Christine Walker Instructor II $8,237
1256. Alexander Contini Recreation Leader III – H $8,229
1257. Bunny Bornstein Library Page – H $8,198
1258. Larry Siegel House Manager – H $8,115
1259. Robert Scilingo Open Space Technician – H $8,024
1260. Alexander Dudin Recreation Leader I $7,969
1261. Amir Boulett Recreation Leader II – H $7,871
1262. Vicente Ochoa Custodial Assistant $7,629
1263. Jennifer Yee Recreation Leader III – H $7,547
1264. Danielle Condit Bldg/Plg Technician $7,481
1265. Noah Asing Recreation Leader II $7,444
1266. Javod Ghods Clerical Assistant – H $7,321
1267. Helen Nguyen Recreation Leader II $7,266
1268. Aisha Chabane Recreation Leader I $7,181
1269. Michelle Carothers Instructor I – H $7,060
1270. Lisa Bolger Management Spec $7,038
1271. Jennifer Wei Prod Arts/Sci Prog $6,961
1272. Messay Betru Staff Specialist H $6,829
1273. Joyce Christiansen-Salameh Recreation Leader III $6,766
1274. Camille LaMaster Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $6,633
1275. Cherese Mae Cabardo Recreation Leader III – H $6,620
1276. Pamela Dorrell Instructor II $6,481
1277. Toribia Isela Noh Recreation Leader III $6,380
1278. Margaret Coleman Assistant City Attorney $6,315
1279. Justin Yip Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $6,296
1280. Nemo Swift Recreation Leader III $6,213
1281. Ritu Advani Recreation Leader II $6,206
1282. Daniel Howell Recreation Leader II $6,184
1283. Taylor Matel Recreation Leader II $6,138
1284. Lora Groves Arts & Science Profession $6,124
1285. Nicole Dizon Recreation Leader II $6,124
1286. Everett Choy Custodial Assistant – H $6,114
1287. Mayerly Short Recreation Leader I $6,108
1288. Michael Rodriguez-Jimenez Recreation Leader II $6,098
1289. Steven Herring Recreation Leader II $6,084
1290. Elias Platte Bermeo Management Spec $6,048
1291. Luke Mulhall Acct Spec $5,989
1292. Domenico Paolo Management Spec $5,985
1293. Joelle Welch Librarian – H $5,976
1294. Kathryn Cox Recreation Leader II $5,961
1295. Hayley Poore Recreation Leader III $5,904
1296. Jonathan Navarro Custodial Assistant – H $5,903
1297. Amanjit Grewal Engr Tech III $5,773
1298. Karol Gallucci Management Assistant $5,687
1299. Alfredo Gonzalez Velez Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $5,644
1300. Margaret Schoenholtz Recreation Leader III – H $5,627
1301. John Hutalla Custodial Assistant – H $5,559
1302. Cary Faulkner Recreation Leader III $5,543
1303. Leila Benest Recreation Leader I $5,529
1304. Rachel Nin Arts & Science Profession $5,507
1305. John Reilly Recreation Leader I $5,496
1306. Sean McCluskey Recreation Leader I $5,476
1307. Brian Nguyen Recreation Leader I $5,475
1308. Grant Phelps Recreation Leader III $5,471
1309. Emma Moran Instructor II – H $5,442
1310. Chastin Chung Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $5,424
1311. Frank Mendez St Sweeper Op $5,420
1312. Fayann Han Recreation Leader II $5,373
1313. Viviana Quesada Clerical Assistant $5,351
1314. Laurel Nelson Recreation Leader III $5,337
1315. Edward Li Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $5,336
1316. Heidi Kobara House Manager – H $5,270
1317. Maya Ghai Recreation Leader I $5,220
1318. Conrado Aspiras Library Page – H $5,216
1319. Chantal Gaines Assistant to City Manager $5,196
1320. Betty Han Administrative Specialist $5,183
1321. Natalie Costa Recreation Leader II $5,081
1322. Kelcy Campbell Arts & Science Profession $5,068
1323. Aliya Kapbasova Library Clerk – H $5,039
1324. Kathleen Liu Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $5,033
1325. Rebecca Neff Management Spec $5,030
1326. Henry Queen Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $5,028
1327. Dimiter Zlatkov Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,972
1328. William Chi Recreation Leader I $4,929
1329. Judy Dong Library Page – H $4,904
1330. Joy Chan Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,859
1331. Clara Luehrs Recreation Leader I $4,818
1332. Shirley Yu Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,815
1333. Michael Weiss Library Page $4,750
1334. Audrey Tsien Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,750
1335. Georgia Luehrs Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,734
1336. Edward Clapp Arts & Science Profession $4,716
1337. Jerico Abanico Recreation Leader III $4,596
1338. Melanie Reilly Recreation Leader I $4,585
1339. Karen Saxena Recreation Leader II $4,569
1340. Loree Lee Harper Zoological Assistant – H $4,502
1341. Rye Ri Lim Management Spec $4,493
1342. David Zeisler Recreation Leader II $4,441
1343. Neive Wellington Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,395
1344. Benjamin Tycz Recreation Leader I $4,374
1345. Karina Quintero Open Space Technician – H $4,354
1346. Audrey Lamis Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,284
1347. Mary Mercurio Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,266
1348. Jordan Quigley Recreation Leader II $4,242
1349. Alexa Weinstein Recreation Leader II $4,194
1350. Angelina Calderon Management Spec $4,186
1351. Erin Kathleen MacElroy Recreation Leader I $4,139
1352. Guy Parmeter Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,126
1353. Alexis Rudd Police Reserve I $4,102
1354. Moira Saxena Recreation Leader I $4,044
1355. Cynthia Kim Program Assistant I $4,032
1356. Nathan Chun Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $4,032
1357. Giselle Richmond Recreation Leader I $4,001
1358. Mercedez Powers General Laborer H $3,995
1359. Callum Day Ham Recreation Leader I $3,982
1360. Michael Ferolino Recreation Leader II $3,939
1361. Amber Espar Recreation Leader III $3,930
1362. Evan Rosenberg Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,928
1363. Kelson Lau Power Engr $3,926
1364. Margaret Cheung Recreation Leader I $3,894
1365. Amelia Clough Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,846
1366. Daniel Ryan Police Reserve I $3,840
1367. Albert Perez Recreation Leader III $3,833
1368. Tony Silva Elec Asst I $3,796
1369. Cameron Fiske Recreation Leader I $3,762
1370. Raj Sodhi Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,738
1371. Quinn Anderson Instructor I $3,721
1372. Sarah O’Riordan Recreation Leader I $3,603
1373. Omri Yaari Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,601
1374. Rahul Sankar Recreation Leader I $3,588
1375. Randy Wu Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,552
1376. Cheryl Bains Recreation Leader II $3,455
1377. Leonardo Trejo-Bien Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,440
1378. Samuel Yang Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,433
1379. Richard Chandler Recreation Leader II $3,432
1380. Drake Schiller Recreation Leader I $3,432
1381. Carolyn Kuimelis Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,430
1382. Jared Yang Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,388
1383. Amy Peeples Management Spec $3,376
1384. Aaron Schultz Recreation Leader II $3,370
1385. Dianna Romero Custodial Assistant – H $3,350
1386. Isabel Hadly Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,345
1387. Alexa Miller Recreation Leader I $3,334
1388. Kenny Egan Recreation Leader III $3,328
1389. Kyle Hetzel Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,322
1390. Josephine Waliman Recreation Leader I $3,285
1391. Mackenzie Kay Recreation Leader III $3,238
1392. Joel Boccio Recreation Leader II $3,205
1393. Brandon Chin Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,179
1394. Janet Shea Recreation Leader I $3,153
1395. Gregory Jerian Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,144
1396. Grace Thayer Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,114
1397. Cletus Coble Library Page $3,091
1398. Anthony Zunino Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,084
1399. Tatiana Sreenivasan Recreation Leader II $3,079
1400. Abigail Clarke Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,045
1401. Gretel Gunther Management Spec $3,042
1402. Dylan Kim Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $3,035
1403. Frine Castro Custodial Assistant – H $3,007
1404. Marcus Campbell Custodial Assistant – H $2,982
1405. Jacob Axelrod Recreation Leader I $2,961
1406. Fred Reitman Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,957
1407. Melvin Dumas Custodial Assistant – H $2,920
1408. Alexandro Sepulveda Public Safety Dispatcher $2,912
1409. Ted Immonen House Manager $2,817
1410. Hector Carretero Motor Equipment Mechanic $2,808
1411. Charlene Ronne Recreation Leader II $2,799
1412. Breanna Homrighausen Library Clerk – H $2,794
1413. Eric Weiss Management Spec $2,746
1414. Melissa DuBois Recreation Leader I $2,681
1415. William Dougall Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,675
1416. Alana Forrest Management Spec $2,660
1417. Sarah Syed Sr Planner $2,602
1418. Jamie Dorst Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,547
1419. Jared Yang Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,540
1420. Chandler Bastiansen Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,533
1421. Rick Farr Police Reserve II $2,502
1422. Laura Bloomfield Librarian $2,498
1423. Christopher Markman Sr Librarian $2,478
1424. Alec Vercruysse Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,473
1425. Bryan Look Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,432
1426. Paige Knoblock Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,425
1427. Cyrus Cary Program Assistant $2,420
1428. Trevor Wylie Arts & ScienceTechnician $2,419
1429. Bradley Angell Senior Management Analyst $2,415
1430. Kyle Stephens Library Page – H $2,401
1431. Brooke Menesini Recreation Leader II $2,387
1432. Cassie Grana Recreation Leader II $2,360
1433. Oliver Enos Police Officer-Inter $2,359
1434. Amy Steinmann Instructor II – H $2,358
1435. Tamarah Zimek Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,346
1436. Hafez Mohseni Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,321
1437. Heewon Park Arts & Science Profession $2,288
1438. Benjamin Beisheim Recreation Leader I $2,256
1439. Megan Cooper Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,231
1440. Lisa Bilir Resource Planner $2,151
1441. Evan Lum Arts & Science Aide – H $2,151
1442. Zoe Rosenfeld Arts & Science Profession $2,151
1443. William Leong Recreation Leader II $2,141
1444. Barbara Jacobson Administrative Specialist $2,115
1445. Milo Audije Recreation Leader I $2,113
1446. Ian Mungai Recreation Leader I $2,100
1447. Jonathan Young Recreation Leader I $2,088
1448. Josh Pu Recreation Leader II $2,060
1449. To the Estate of Alexis Bryce Recreation Leader II $2,041
1450. Rebecca Barbee Prod Arts/Sci Prog $2,033
1451. Koh Suzuki Recreation Leader II $2,010
1452. Mary Acevedo Flores Assistant Park Ranger $2,007
1453. Amy Llewellyn Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $2,003
1454. Garrett Melick Recreation Leader I $1,994
1455. David DeGeronimo Recreation Leader I $1,989
1456. Vincent Fuller Recreation Leader I $1,959
1457. Jennifer Hill Recreation Leader III $1,948
1458. Sabrina Dahlen Recreation Leader I $1,920
1459. Erin Mahoney Recreation Leader I $1,907
1460. Bharat Sampathi Recreation Leader I $1,871
1461. Ravi Shah Recreation Leader I $1,860
1462. Peter Colombo Recreation Leader II $1,860
1463. Kimberly Collet Police Reserve I $1,845
1464. Geraldine Phillips Recreation Leader I $1,833
1465. Elaina Chan Administrative Specialist $1,826
1466. Olga Blanson Administrative Specialist $1,806
1467. Yaquelin Perez Clerical Assistant – H $1,796
1468. Mary Wicher Library Page – H $1,693
1469. Rachel Tang Recreation Leader I $1,680
1470. Kevin Miske Recreation Leader II $1,663
1471. Emma Braun Recreation Leader III – H $1,657
1472. Michael Wu Recreation Leader I $1,608
1473. Geoffrey Campbell Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,605
1474. Alexa Gelfenbaum House Manager $1,557
1475. Mai Nguyen Library Page – H $1,549
1476. Edward Butler Recreation Leader I $1,548
1477. Vernel Leslie Recreation Leader II $1,542
1478. Evan Bromberg Recreation Leader II $1,534
1479. Sebastian Fernandez Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,526
1480. Daniel Santos Library Page – H $1,485
1481. Michelle Fang Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,467
1482. Deokja Chung Library Page – H $1,456
1483. Timothy Waymouth Recreation Leader II $1,436
1484. Paige Ogawa Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,435
1485. Andrew Dimock Recreation Leader II $1,432
1486. Louis Marzano Recreation Leader I $1,416
1487. Alexander Twoy Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,392
1488. Ofri Enav Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,349
1489. Sandro Chavez Recreation Leader II $1,346
1490. Lou Guionnet Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,327
1491. Shunmel Syau Recreation Leader I $1,308
1492. Juan Gonzalez Recreation Leader I $1,302
1493. Jonathan Kessler Recreation Leader II $1,274
1494. Ami Hensley Management Spec $1,274
1495. Markus Waiters Custodial Assistant – H $1,271
1496. Robert Stoesser Police Reserve I $1,260
1497. Joseph Saxe Arts & Science Profession $1,251
1498. Garrett Reynolds Recreation Leader I $1,249
1499. Mackenzie Mosier Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,244
1500. Elise Tavella Librarian $1,243
1501. Megan Cole Recreation Leader II $1,214
1502. Debra Cosentino Recreation Leader III $1,210
1503. Michael Caceres Recreation Leader II $1,210
1504. Lawrence Dudash Recreation Leader II $1,194
1505. Robert Ruiz Recreation Leader III $1,181
1506. Christopher Horpel Recreation Leader II $1,164
1507. Eric Lopez Recreation Leader I $1,149
1508. Cayla Koga Recreation Leader III $1,134
1509. Elizabeth Greenfield Management Spec $1,120
1510. Taeaonaisaua Tu’ufuli Stock Clerk $1,110
1511. Hilary King Clerical Assistant $1,108
1512. Kasra Orumchian Recreation Leader I $1,104
1513. Justina Trinh Library Page – H $1,089
1514. Albert Malik Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,069
1515. Sophia Xu Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $1,038
1516. Colin Schultz Recreation Leader I $1,008
1517. Scott Peters Recreation Leader I $997
1518. Jessica Jen Recreation Leader I $947
1519. Vivian Feng Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $924
1520. Kelcie Lai Recreation Leader I $899
1521. Kate Heller Recreation Leader I $890
1522. Michael Slinger Management Spec $849
1523. Sean Newton Recreation Leader II $833
1524. Marya Li Recreation Leader I $797
1525. Terri Spicer Recreation Leader III $794
1526. Joseph Kelmon Recreation Leader I $772
1527. Sitara Simons Recreation Leader I $756
1528. Minki Kim Recreation Leader III $733
1529. Daniel Figueira Police Officer-Adv-Biling $726
1530. Thomas Burton Recreation Leader I $720
1531. Max Kelmon Recreation Leader I $708
1532. Theodore Taubeneck Recreation Leader I $672
1533. Cody Carefoot Recreation Leader I $638
1534. Samuel Zuccaro Management Spec $557
1535. Elaine Chu Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $517
1536. Anita Tran House Manager $485
1537. Guadalupe Razo-Diaz Recreation Leader I $485
1538. Laurel Comiter Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $456
1539. Freeman Simon Recreation Leader I $452
1540. Karen Chou Administrative Associate $442
1541. Sakshi Satpathy Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $373
1542. Brian Xu Recreation Leader I $372
1543. Elizabeth Ruder Management Spec $303
1544. Patrick Burt City Council $278
1545. Neha Chawla Swim Instructor/Lifeguard $216
1546. Lance LeDrew House Manager $172
1547. Gregory Schmid City Council $167
1548. Benjamin Cleasby Recreation Leader I $144
1549. Marc Berman City Council $139
1550. Curtis Liang Recreation Leader I $51

3 Comments

  1. The problem with this is that it only includes salary not total compensation. If you include pensions, benefits, overtime, etc. you have to literally double the salary. So Jim Keene actually makes $327.6*2= $655.2k. This is many times higher than the average Palo Alto household (~$135k/yr.). Most private sector compensation doesn’t include generous pensions which payout for the employee’s spouse or employee’s lifetime.

  2. Yes, it would be nice to know what the cost of pension benefits would be, but I’m not sure anybody has an handle on it. What “Overpaid” doesn’t understand is that pension benefits are “defined benefit plans”, meaning the pensioner gets the same amount of money every month regardless of whether the pension fund has had an excellent year or loses money. And since these benefits are paid out throughout the pensioner’s lifetime, you need to know how long the pensioner will live if you want an accurate figure for the liability. But there’s no way of knowing how long people are going to live, Life expectancies are constantly increasing. Yes, the cities and CalPERS have actuarials (people who try to predict how long a pensioner will live), but their forecasts are usually wrong. And the policy-makers (i.e., council members) fudge the actuarial forecasts to make it seem as if the unfunded liabilities are lower so that they can spend money on other things. So, “Overpaid” you’re not going to get a reliable number for the cost of pension and retire healthcare benefits. Sorry. Now if we had defined contribution pension plans (like 401(k)s), the story would be entirely different.

  3. When you see a list like this you wonder why do they need all these people and why do they have to pay them so much. Every company I’ve worked for (I’m retired) would carefully go over its payroll to see who is needed and whose job could be eliminated. But I’m watching the council meetings and the meetings of the finance committee I rarely hear that topic. Then you read in the paper all the stupid things people waste their time on at the city — plastic bag bans, soda taxes, real estate transaction taxes, an office cap that never is reached, roundabouts, speed bumps — and you shake your head. I’m all for the police being well paid because it’s a tough job dealing with all the crazy dangerous people out there. And I’m glad to know we have a well staffed fire-paramedic department, but do we need Chief Sustainability Officer??? The only time I heard about council wanting to trim the payroll was when they wanted to cut positions in the Auditor’s Office. That’s not a good place to cut if you want to keep an eye on the city’s spending, which might have been the reason it was targeted.

Comments are closed.