City manager breaks the $400,000 pay ceiling — UPDATED with list of city salaries

Palo Alto City Hall

BY ELAINE GOODMAN
Daily Post Correspondent

Palo Alto’s payroll grew by 2% last year, to $126 million, and for the first time an employee took home more than $400,000 in pay, according to new data released by the city.

City Manager Ed Shikada broke the $400,000 barrier, making $403,729 in 2019. The employee with the second highest pay was police Sgt. Adrienne Moore, who made $342,009, followed by police Agent Christopher Moore, with $334,742. Their pay exceeded that of Police Chief Robert Jonsen, who made $320,664 last year.

Total pay includes regular pay, overtime, cashed out amounts such as vacation time, and other pay, such as car or housing allowances. It does not include employee benefits such as contributions to pensions or health coverage.

Last year’s pay for Shikada, the city manager, included $355,112 in regular pay, $2,500 of cashed-out pay and $46,117 in other pay. In addition, the City Council in December approved giving Shikada up to $3 million along with a loan of up to $1 million to buy a home in Palo Alto. Shikada won’t get to keep the city’s investment when he sells the property.

Agent Moore in the police department made the most in overtime pay in the city last year, with $164,176 in OT — accounting for 49% of his total pay. Sgt. Moore made $145,746 in overtime pay, the second highest in the city. They were among six city employees who raked in more than $100,000 in overtime pay last year.

In addition to the two Moores and Police Chief Jonsen, two other workers were in the $300,000 Club last year. They were City Attorney Molly Stump, who made $323,827; and Fire Battalion Chief Ryan Stoddard, with $320,844 in total pay.

Just a few years earlier, in 2016, only one city employee made more than $300,000. Then-City Manager Jim Keene received a total pay of $317,909 that year.

Cash payouts

The employee with the most cash-outpay last year was Assistant Police Chief Patty Lum, who retired in August and received a cash-out of $71,604. Seventeen workers, including Lum, received cash-out pay of more than $25,000 last year.

A list of 2019 pay figures for all Palo Alto employees appeared last week in the open data section of the city’s website.

The release of the data comes as the city is grappling with its budget in light of the COVID-19 pandemic and the impact on the economy. Palo Alto may lose between $20 million and $39 million in tax revenue due to the pandemic during the next fiscal year, according to a report to the City Council for tonight’s meeting. The fiscal year starts on July 1.

During a council meeting last month, Shikada discussed wide-ranging cuts in city services, such as libraries. tree trimming and parking enforcement.

Raises for union workers

City workers are still scheduled to receive pay raises on July 1 under union contracts. A 3% raise is slated for members of the police and firefighter unions, costing the city $2.2 million and $1.4 million, respectively. Members of Service Employees International Union, or SEIU, will receive a 2% increase at a cost of $1.2 million.

It remains to be seen whether those agreements can be altered. Tonight’s council meeting includes a closed-door session with union representatives, although a specific topic was not disclosed on the agenda.

The city’s total payroll, excluding benefits, grew from $124 million in 2018 to $126 million in 2019, a 2% increase.

If pensions and other benefits are included, Palo Alto paid out $189 million last year, up from $182 million in 2018. In particular, the employer portion of employee pensions rose from $38.2 million in 2018 to $42.7 million in 2019.

Palo Alto had 1,452 workers on the payroll last year, an increase from 1,439 in 2018. The list includes employees who didn’t work the full year, or even worked just a few hours.
Ninety workers last year made more than $200,000 in total pay, while another 498 made between $100,000 and $200,000.

The city’s budget for the current fiscal year included a net reduction of 6.5 full-time positions, for a total workforce of 1,035. That’s down from a peak employee count of 1,076 in 2009.

City salaries in 2018. City salaries in 2017.

Here’s the city’s payroll for 2019.

Job Title Total Total with Benefits
1. Edward Shikada City Manager 403,729 577,169
2. Adrienne Moore Police Sgt/Adv 342,009 460,132
3. Christopher Moore Police Agent/Adv 334,742 454,732
4. Molly Stump City Attorney 323,827 466,654
5. Ryan Stoddard Battalion Chief – Shift/E 320,844 462,726
6. Robert Jonsen Police Chief-Adv 320,664 422,745
7. Raymond Herrera Util Syst Oper 273,948 356,593
8. Bobby Davis Battalion Chief – Shift/E 273,074 395,157
9. Geoffrey Blackshire Fire Chief 270,957 411,393
10. Erin Goodell Police Agent/Adv 270,557 382,451
11. Dean Batchelor Director Utilities 266,557 384,137
12. Todd Gracyk Util Syst Oper 261,357 336,577
13. Michael Espeland Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 258,739 376,592
14. Terence Howzell Chief Assistant City Atto 254,484 346,088
15. Chong In Lee Police Sgt/Adv-Bilingual 253,120 395,124
16. Monique Ziesenhenne Assistant City Manager 252,574 364,417
17. John Parks Fire Inspector EMT 250,703 375,032
18. Andrew Binder Police Captain-Adv 244,664 407,032
19. Jesus Paneda Police Sgt/Adv 244,403 384,571
20. Christine Baird Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT 243,120 368,416
21. Jonathan Lait Director Planning/Communi 242,577 357,565
22. Rumi Portillo Director Human Resources/ 242,422 352,304
23. Patricia Lum Assistant Police Chief 241,478 89,945
24. Zachary Perron Police Captain-Adv 240,992 403,677
25. Dan Pojanamat Police Sgt/Adv 239,485 375,795
26. Marcus Arana Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT 233,946 360,052
27. Marc Muzzi Fire Captain EMT 231,961 352,688
28. Kiely Nose Director Administrative S 231,438 324,883
29. Charles Cullen Deputy Director Technical 229,877 334,506
30. Jonathan Abendschein Asst Dir Ut/Res Mgmt 229,810 318,866
31. Bradley Eggleston Director Public Works/Cit 229,265 336,234
32. Eric Bulatao Police Sgt/Adv 228,974 363,674
33. Kevin McNally Deputy Fire Chief 228,522 334,131
34. David Ramberg Asst. Director Administra 228,409 332,934
35. April Wagner Police Lieut-Adv 227,686 383,438
36. John Alaniz Police Sgt/Adv-Bilingual 227,471 365,033
37. William Dale Fire Captain EMT 227,042 343,273
38. David Dahl Fire Captain EMT 226,987 329,942
39. Richard Albright Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT 225,429 351,411
40. James Henrikson Deputy Chief/Fire Marshal 224,948 379,580
41. Michelle Flaherty Deputy City Manager 224,735 307,178
42. Cornelius Maloney Police Lieut-Adv 224,686 377,482
43. Tom Ting Engr Mgr – Electric 224,398 326,686
44. Craig Lee Police Sgt/Adv 223,494 358,330
45. Alexander Afanasiev Police Sgt/Adv 222,903 355,679
46. Tomm Marshall Assistant Director Utilit 222,808 316,978
47. Shane Yarbrough Battalion Chief – Shift/E 222,667 367,806
48. Carlos Gracia Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 221,661 339,738
49. George Haupert Lineper/Cable Spl-L 220,523 296,770
50. Marianna Kratt Police Agent/Adv 219,393 330,643
51. Kara Apple Police Lieut-Adv 218,657 342,303
52. Philip Bobel Assistant Director Public 218,102 314,734
53. Wayne Benitez Police Sgt/Adv 217,806 319,998
54. David McAlee Police Agent/Adv 217,251 343,612
55. James Reifschneider Police Lieut-Adv 217,063 366,782
56. Sandra Lee Assistant City Attorney 215,906 272,495
57. Stephen Lindsey Battalion Chief – Shift/E 215,534 350,762
58. Kristen O’Kane Director Community Servic 214,511 319,087
59. Jose Rivera Lineper/Cable Spl 213,525 291,810
60. Hugo Godoy Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT 212,263 337,533
61. Chris Pombo F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 212,127 325,759
62. Sandra Blanch Assistant Director Human 210,350 310,465
63. James Allen Manager Water Quality Con 210,343 307,545
64. Sean MacDonald Fire Captain EMT 210,333 328,242
65. Sunny Johnson Gutter Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 210,221 310,918
66. Sarah Wallace Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 209,848 326,156
67. James Thompson Senior Electrical Enginee 209,817 312,823
68. Debra Lloyd-Zannetti Utilities Compliance Mana 209,448 317,462
69. Nicholas Enberg Police Officer-Inter 209,058 316,008
70. James Bujtor Senior Electrical Enginee 206,841 306,781
71. Stephanie Haynes Public Safety Dispatcher 205,367 276,640
72. Norman Park Fire Captain EMT 205,309 301,492
73. Marco Estrada Police Agent/Adv 205,022 330,830
74. Michael Foley Police Agent/Adv 204,629 324,574
75. Jim Pachikara Senior Electrical Enginee 204,464 304,821
76. Benjamin Becchetti Police Lieut-Adv 204,172 351,476
77. Barry Marchisio Fire Captain EMT 204,060 316,096
78. Anthony Becker Police Sgt/Adv 203,690 332,238
79. Ken Kratt Police Sgt/Adv 203,634 327,816
80. Michael Kan Police Officer-Inter 203,166 316,787
81. DuJuan Green Police Sgt/Adv 202,928 339,062
82. Brian Philip Police Sgt/Adv 202,853 337,630
83. Brian Connelly Police Officer-Inter 201,477 318,634
84. Joel Hornung Police Agent/Adv 201,336 320,728
85. Salvador Madrigal Police Agent/Adv 201,040 325,782
86. Mark Vonappen Fire Captain EMT 201,036 322,257
87. Margaret Coleman Assistant City Attorney 200,718 271,037
88. Scott Woodfin Hazardous Materials Inspe 200,310 324,834
89. Nicolas Martinez Police Sgt/Adv 200,054 329,074
90. Jon Hospitalier Assistant Director Public 200,048 292,882
91. Adam Palsgrove Fire Captain EMT 199,499 318,243
92. Silvia Santos Engr Mgr – WGW 199,313 294,988
93. Michael Mintz Senior Electrical Enginee 198,902 297,299
94. Tommey Auzenne Assistant Director Utl Cu 198,876 293,016
95. William Crump Fire Captain EMT 198,507 313,426
96. Christopher Correia Police Agent/Adv 198,482 292,063
97. David Williams Mgr Electric Oprns 198,017 279,588
98. Bradley Young Police Agent/Adv 197,664 320,350
99. Daren Anderson Division Manager Open Spa 197,529 282,469
100. Thomas Heydorff F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 196,848 309,246
101. Shiva Swaminathan Senior Resources Planner 196,400 290,752
102. Huynh Nguyen Senior Electrical Enginee 195,883 298,895
103. Jesse Aguilar Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT 194,967 320,505
104. James Stack Senior Resources Planner 194,393 265,215
105. George Hoyt Chief Building Official 193,925 258,102
106. Christopher Conde Police Officer-Inter 192,894 294,064
107. Carlos De Santiago Police Agent/Adv 192,056 315,644
108. Alfred Santana Lineper/Cable Spl 192,002 271,251
109. Jesse Wooton Fire Apparatus Operator E 191,658 305,334
110. Jesus Zuniga Fire Fghtr Hz Mt EMT 191,431 300,494
111. Yovan Sierra F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 191,283 288,082
112. Kevin Enderby Principal Business Analys 191,221 288,230
113. Charles Stewart Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT 189,499 299,874
114. Eban Johnson Fire Appratus Op EMT 189,269 299,894
115. Sean Smith Public Safety Dispatcher 189,190 263,888
116. Thomas DeStefano Police Agent/Adv 188,673 312,367
117. Lindsay Moore Public Safety Dispatcher 188,182 261,982
118. Joshua Salkeld Police Officer-Adv 187,977 301,116
119. David Yuan Utilities Strategic Busin 187,155 286,121
120. Paul Burgio Police Officer-Adv 186,962 306,937
121. Holly Boyd Assistant Director Public 186,889 281,893
122. Aaron Sunseri Police Sgt/Adv 186,448 311,323
123. Jennifer Krusing Fire Captain EMT 185,697 288,682
124. Darren Numoto Manager Information Techn 185,420 265,804
125. Matthew Goglio Fire Appratus Op EMT 185,164 294,311
126. Heather Dauler Senior Resources Planner 184,920 263,032
127. Christine Paras Asst. Director Administra 184,115 259,016
128. Adam King Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 183,806 300,798
129. Javier Olazaba Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 183,725 298,279
130. Anjanette Holler Police Agent/Adv 182,934 284,757
131. Kenneth Dueker Director Office of Emerge 182,448 263,549
132. Anthony Mouton SCADA Technologist 181,547 253,810
133. Jitendra Kulkarni Manager Information Techn 181,046 261,555
134. Jorge Silva Mgr Util Oprns Wgw 180,960 278,803
135. Joseph Penko Fire Captain EMT 180,915 301,728
136. Sheavounda Walker Public Safety Dispatcher 180,783 237,478
137. Kimberley Roderick Emergency Medical Service 180,010 250,668
138. Steven Guagliardo Principal Management Anls 179,968 253,516
139. Michael Nafziger Senior Engineer 179,938 261,760
140. Matthew Raschke Senior Engineer 179,014 267,177
141. Jose Ibarra Utilities Supervisor 178,966 270,141
142. Aaron Perkins Senior Engineer – U 178,618 246,942
143. Michael Cameron Fire Captain EMT 178,491 293,954
144. Erik Hayes Fire Cap Haz Mat EMT 178,440 296,428
145. Sascha Priess Police Agent/Adv 178,179 301,750
146. David Pecoraro Police Agent/Adv 178,028 296,508
147. Jorge Salazar Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 177,777 279,834
148. Eric Heller Hazardous Materials Inspe 177,649 300,199
149. Rima Lobo Manager Finance 177,623 262,512
150. Deonshawn Strother Fire Appratus Op EMT 177,555 #VALUE!
151. George Pons Police Officer-Inter-Bili 177,523 292,339
152. Michael Northup Fire Appratus Op EMT 177,472 268,434
153. Daniel Fortino F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 177,211 #VALUE!
154. Richard Lais F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 176,296 285,539
155. Luis Parham Police Agent/Adv 176,255 294,365
156. Chantal Gaines Assistant to City Manager 176,145 252,525
157. Joshua Waldorph Police Agent/Adv-Bilingua 175,833 276,229
158. Julie Tannock Police Officer-Inter 174,839 292,397
159. Kevin Wilcox Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 174,835 264,278
160. Robert Longwell Police Officer-Inter 174,833 262,594
161. Heather Souza Police Agent/Adv 174,699 295,614
162. Andrew Swanson Manager Airport 174,321 230,626
163. Thomas Hamilton Fire Inspector EMT 174,312 290,585
164. Paul Harper Manager Budget 174,232 233,606
165. Gayathri Kanth Assistant Director Librar 174,149 256,098
166. Sherry Nikzat Principal Management Anls 174,104 240,693
167. Robert Item Senior Engineer – U 173,819 262,986
168. Michael Ortiz Fire Apparatus Operator E 173,584 288,529
169. Juan Valle Police Officer-Adv-Biling 173,330 273,642
170. Lam Do Superintendent Community 173,217 256,406
171. Amy French Chief Planning Official 173,132 258,885
172. Kevin Mullarkey Police Agent/Adv 172,907 279,572
173. Kenneth Boyd Utilities Supervisor 172,789 263,701
174. Raj Patel Manager Information Techn 172,581 253,389
175. Rachael Tanner Asst Director Planning & 172,344 237,350
176. Daniel Fino Police Officer-Inter 172,248 286,226
177. Raymond Chin SCADA Technologist 171,658 225,341
178. Brian Baggott Training Battalion Chief 171,422 292,874
179. Charles Ferry 40-Hr Trg Capt EMT 171,368 290,173
180. Michael Simbulan F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 171,200 265,503
181. Jose Jovel Senior Engineer – U 171,188 261,897
182. Tamara Jasso Fire Ap Op Hz Mt EMT 171,161 281,360
183. Taha Fattah Sr. Business Analyst 171,066 258,170
184. Todd Carlsen Utilities Supervisor 170,897 237,175
185. Robert Craine F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 170,746 286,454
186. Michael Tsao Principal Business Analys 170,228 250,369
187. Richard Baptist Utilities Supervisor 169,906 247,683
188. Nicholas Raisch Manager Employee Relation 169,357 233,137
189. Jeremy Palmitier Firefighter EMT PARA HAZM 169,232 274,905
190. Doug Slezak Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 169,148 277,925
191. Adam Fortino F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 168,931 278,027
192. Tarun Narayan Manager Treasury, Debt & 168,681 252,299
193. Shaohsuan Fanchiang F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 168,561 265,445
194. Kyle Salisbury Fire Appratus Op EMT 168,519 276,838
195. Leticia Rodriguez Utilities Supervisor 168,056 261,224
196. John Reinert Utilities Supervisor 167,518 258,899
197. Todd Henderson Senior Technologist 167,216 242,746
198. Charles Keniston Senior Resources Planner 167,210 255,945
199. Matthew Hubbard Police Officer-Inter 167,201 256,347
200. Brian Kerezsi F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 166,859 265,892
201. Henry Richards III Lineper/Cable Spl 166,006 241,672
202. Albert Yang Assistant City Attorney 165,890 238,145
203. Juan Esprio Lineper/Cable Spl 165,844 242,263
204. Walter Passmore Manager Urban Forestry 165,801 248,655
205. Brent White Fire Inspector EMT 165,746 286,877
206. Douglas Vanbibber Police Officer-Adv 165,596 279,188
207. Khashayar Alaee Senior Management Analyst 165,536 231,613
208. Jasen Strickland Utilities Supervisor 165,475 248,938
209. Beth Minor City Clerk 165,377 231,958
210. Joseph Luttrell Public Safety Dispatcher 165,052 224,301
211. Dagmar Poffenroth Senior Technologist 165,012 247,231
212. Joon Oh Jun Police Officer-Inter 164,930 264,946
213. Myriena Stokes Manager Revenue Collectio 164,871 241,592
214. Brandon Stirm F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 164,795 275,912
215. Romel Antonio Senior Engineer – U 164,710 224,746
216. David Tchang Police Officer-Bilingual 164,556 263,855
217. Anthony Enerio Manager Customer Service 164,108 251,290
218. Cecilia Melgar Police Officer-Inter 164,028 279,360
219. Brianna Quezada Public Safety Dispatcher 163,673 211,237
220. Paul Kaku Senior Technologist 163,568 244,493
221. Orley Hatfield Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 163,278 278,946
222. Michael Wong Manager Facilities 163,094 240,703
223. Anna Vuong Sr. Business Analyst 162,992 244,532
224. Sumy Nair Senior Business Analyst – 162,692 226,616
225. Patricia Wong Public Safety Dispatcher 162,320 231,367
226. Raveen Maan Manager, Utilities Credit 162,291 243,372
227. Khalil Tannous Police Officer-Inter 162,225 258,125
228. Eric Figueroa Police Officer-Inter 161,635 272,486
229. David Hui Senior Technologist 161,605 220,386
230. Gopal Jagannath Supervising Electric Proj 161,572 243,373
231. Raul Juarez Manager Fleet 161,531 227,658
232. Padmakar Chaobal Senior Engineer 161,383 228,885
233. Roland Rivera Senior Business Analyst – 161,159 225,769
234. Parag Kumar Senior Technologist 161,069 244,741
235. Diane Lai Division Head Library Ser 161,066 246,734
236. Karin North Manager Watershed Protect 161,004 246,441
237. Kevin Crachian Senior Technologist 160,932 235,772
238. David Ferreira Police Officer-Inter 160,826 273,459
239. Bruce Lesch Manager Utilities Program 160,766 241,556
240. Sean Conners Fire Fighter EMT 160,713 273,295
241. John Preston Fire Fighter EMT 160,493 246,470
242. Diem-Oanh Nguyen Senior Performance Audito 160,399 225,599
243. Jason Solis Police Officer-Inter 160,378 272,932
244. Kris Chat Assistant Manager WQCP 159,897 234,895
245. Daniel Seghetti Police Officer-Adv 159,788 272,910
246. Stephanie Wu Public Safety Dispatcher 159,784 215,639
247. Emilio Tiscareno F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 159,707 259,787
248. Ian Johnson Police Officer-Inter 158,762 255,261
249. Nicholas Penko Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 158,485 #VALUE!
250. Chris Brickner Substation Electrician Le 158,250 235,452
251. James Fleming Mgr Util Telecomm 158,101 233,079
252. Daniel Cuevas Police Officer-Inter 157,908 243,459
253. Jose Dino Senior Technologist 157,819 239,390
254. Ray Diaz Fire Fighter EMT 157,729 262,998
255. Dentell Reed Util Locator 157,452 217,212
256. Todd Whitehurst Police Officer-Adv-Biling 157,382 272,067
257. John Kimbrough Senior Technologist 156,979 230,990
258. Jazmin LeBlanc Senior Management Analyst 156,461 238,199
259. Sushma Tappetla Sr. Business Analyst 156,322 238,674
260. Christopher Caravalho Manager Information Techn 156,316 238,048
261. Brian Furtado II Business Analyst 156,188 236,069
262. Paula Borges Fujimoto Manager Solid Waste 156,066 239,576
263. Jon Matsumoto Fire Fighter EMT 156,039 258,205
264. Catherine Elvert Mgr Communications 155,836 220,529
265. Jayanthan Sivarajah Senior Technologist 155,790 237,789
266. Jayant Mishra Substation Electrician Le 155,583 232,764
267. Raul Silva Facilities Maint-L 155,535 223,591
268. Yolanda Franco-Clausen Police Officer-Inter 155,503 257,275
269. Angelica Jimenez Manager Employee Benefits 155,248 218,214
270. Waleep Burrell Lineper/Cable Spl 155,170 232,499
271. Sunny Tong Manager Real Property 154,920 232,377
272. Kevin Walsh F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 154,815 266,349
273. Amber Cameron Senior Management Analyst 154,144 219,945
274. Antoine Trader Fire Fighter EMT 153,497 233,899
275. Colin Williams Lineper/Cable Spl 153,341 200,468
276. Rafael Rius Traffic Engineering Lead 153,215 233,328
277. Samantha Bialorucki Manager Laboratory Servic 152,942 208,606
278. David Sullivan Police Officer-Inter 152,869 253,491
279. Lena Perkins Senior Resources Planner 152,399 207,402
280. Russ Reich Manager Planning 152,062 223,223
281. Eric Schill Fire Inspector EMT 152,058 262,041
282. Christopher Mosko Fire Appratus Op EMT 151,814 237,943
283. Nicole Frazier Senior Technologist 151,710 230,019
284. Remy Jordan Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 151,654 251,932
285. Daniel Ortiz Police Officer-Inter 151,533 260,959
286. Melissa Kirkland Public Safety Dispatcher 151,507 218,451
287. Shahla Yazdy Project Engineer 151,411 215,934
288. Simon Williams Business Analyst 151,101 208,456
289. Darci Vargas Public Safety Dispatcher 151,060 217,263
290. James Crain F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 150,829 257,688
291. Sylvia Star-Lack Manager Transportation Pl 150,732 205,440
292. Ryan Johnson Utilities Supervisor 150,682 233,252
293. Michel Jeremias Senior Engineer 150,649 213,152
294. John Bauer Util Comp Tech-L 150,498 228,284
295. Dion Martinez Senior Technologist 149,624 211,111
296. John Zalac Police Officer-Adv 149,441 253,784
297. Gregory McKernan Electric Project Engineer 149,055 225,939
298. Frank Lee Senior Management Analyst 148,908 225,362
299. Megha Bansal Senior Project Manager 148,855 203,293
300. Max Garcia Fire Fighter EMT 148,756 253,931
301. Hari Thapa Substation Electrician 148,513 221,425
302. Rui Silva Business Analyst 148,319 202,423
303. Jose Vigil Util Syst Oper 148,171 225,866
304. Young Tran Senior Engineer 148,162 227,934
305. Joshua Cook Substation Electrician 147,912 219,337
306. Archana Gupta Senior Technologist 147,514 223,934
307. Kirk Paige Senior Technologist 147,418 226,294
308. Gunjan Chaudhri Senior Technologist 147,409 226,323
309. Wesley Patnesky Public Safety Dispatcher 147,393 196,676
310. Jordan Braa Fire Fighter EMT 147,354 234,671
311. Thomas Kapushinski Senior Engineer 147,340 221,264
312. Samantha Engelage Senior Engineer 147,207 219,608
313. Hung Nguyen Project Engineer 147,201 223,108
314. Sherrie Wong Senior Management Analyst 147,192 219,310
315. Mai Ngo Business Analyst – S 146,968 209,146
316. Dennis Huebner Manager Maintenance Opera 146,862 209,070
317. James Stuart Jr Manager Environmental Con 146,844 204,575
318. Charles Muir Manager Environmental Con 146,819 207,292
319. Michael Lau Senior Technologist 146,629 226,919
320. Lisa Bilir Resource Planner 146,615 222,214
321. Dawn Nivas Senior Business Analyst – 146,085 225,017
322. Philip Ciralsky Project Engineer 146,065 207,320
323. Anthony Meneses Utilities Supervisor 145,987 225,289
324. Nathaniel Rainey Office of Emergency Servi 145,857 198,994
325. Houman Boussina Senior Performance Audito 145,854 205,397
326. Karla Dailey Senior Resources Planner 145,766 199,371
327. David Williams Lineper/Cable Spl 145,727 192,650
328. Jonathan Ly Lineper/Cable Spl 145,432 194,820
329. Tuan Nguyen Senior Engineer – U 145,074 227,932
330. Irene Silipin Senior Management Analyst 145,004 222,406
331. Jacqueline Baumsteiger Fire Fighter EMT 144,984 229,413
332. Michael Stephens Police Officer-Inter 144,797 224,831
333. Pedro Ruano Electric Underground Insp 144,759 211,292
334. Martha Walters Business Analyst 144,567 206,826
335. Scott Nowels Metering Technician Lead 143,964 211,934
336. Yahui Shang Business Analyst 143,946 222,904
337. Daniel Irwin Police Officer-Inter 143,874 227,700
338. Amy Bartell Management Spec 143,454 145,534
339. Jodie Gerhardt Manager Planning 143,362 220,692
340. Rajeev Parimi Senior Technologist 142,917 201,478
341. Peter Jensen Landscape Architect Park 142,785 215,247
342. Thai Nguyen Senior Technologist 142,568 216,830
343. Karen Kienzle Manager Community Service 142,520 199,841
344. Richard Veloz Lineper/Cable Spl 142,097 182,713
345. Kelson Lau Power Engr 141,628 196,448
346. Denis Huegle Supervisor Inspection and 141,144 209,570
347. Jacqueline Sze Senior Accountant 141,129 216,680
348. Mark Chase Public Safety Communicati 141,125 211,282
349. Gabor Szegedy Electrician-Lead 140,982 206,516
350. Minka Van Der Zwaag Manager Human Services 140,962 211,735
351. Karen McAdams Public Safety Program Man 140,528 197,804
352. Roger Nguy Manager Maintenance Opera 140,522 197,596
353. Jessie Deschamps Senior Management Analyst 140,144 211,575
354. Brandon Johnson Hill F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 139,923 232,848
355. Oscar Godinez Manager Maintenance Opera 139,834 213,000
356. Ramandeep Kaur Electric Project Engineer 139,704 216,061
357. Christine Tam Senior Resources Planner 139,644 187,722
358. David Villarreal Fire Fghtr Hz Mt EMT 139,267 244,056
359. Gene Lindsey Jr Substation Electrician 139,048 211,854
360. Evon Ballash Assistant Building Offici 138,985 188,220
361. John Aikin Manager Community Service 138,918 197,695
362. Manuel Macias Fire Fighter EMT 138,870 241,814
363. Steven Miller Police Officer-Inter 138,712 223,164
364. Mary Cheryl Gloner Senior Management Analyst 138,515 197,255
365. Isaac Armenta Street Light Traffic Sign 138,335 204,795
366. Julius Lee Police Officer-Bilingual 138,144 224,835
367. Manuel Martinez Util Fld Svcs Rep 138,130 201,287
368. Carlos Pinedo F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 138,063 236,312
369. Rajeev Hada Project Engineer 137,588 213,433
370. An Le Project Engineer 137,588 213,364
371. Rocelyn Fernando Senior Accountant 137,111 204,756
372. Josefino Gonzales Electric Project Engineer 137,036 204,455
373. Joel Gonzalez Util Install/Rep-L 136,971 178,355
374. Tori Anthony Senior Human Resources Ad 136,902 193,649
375. Darija Borkovic Project Engineer 136,476 204,929
376. Janine Hartley Manager Communications 136,449 185,901
377. Jonah Peters F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 136,271 212,854
378. Abel Silva Utilities Supervisor 136,181 209,820
379. Corey Walpole Supervisor WQCP Operation 136,003 193,167
380. Poorvi Rao Resource Planner 135,878 185,903
381. Timothy Shimizu Deputy City Attorney 135,498 193,766
382. Aaron Miller Sr Mech 135,293 201,511
383. Ignacio Paez-Rincon Supervisor WQCP Operation 135,251 204,070
384. Se Joon Park Senior Technologist 135,010 193,102
385. Marieke Gaboury Theater Specialist 134,629 191,181
386. Maria Lagman Senior Accountant 134,449 207,857
387. Julie Weiss Project Manager 134,199 179,176
388. Ruchika Aggarwal Project Engineer 134,128 183,521
389. Fernando Martinez Street Light Traffic Sign 134,111 203,348
390. Nelson Gonzalez Sr Util Field Svc Rep 134,017 199,546
391. RuthAnn Garcia Manager Library Services 133,357 189,320
392. Lisa Scheff Public Safety Program Man 133,202 182,734
393. Edward Higgins Street Light Traffic Sign 133,188 202,308
394. Vanda Morrow-McCauley Senior Human Resources Ad 132,808 188,264
395. Brina Cloherty Public Safety Dispatcher 132,743 193,549
396. Richard Anderson Street Light Traffic Sign 132,606 197,313
397. James Luckey Manager Community Service 132,270 188,585
398. Gregory Coffelt Fire Fighter EMT 132,162 206,823
399. Matthew Tan Project Engineer 132,158 189,098
400. Thomas Hejza Sr Operator Wqc 131,534 199,616
401. Lisa Caracciolo Manager Communications 131,389 179,357
402. Pamela Boyle Manager Environmental Con 131,246 203,489
403. Thomas Kaiser Utility Safety Officer 131,242 202,863
404. Eric Talley Utilities Supervisor 131,177 210,686
405. Renee Howard Sr Buyer 131,034 177,694
406. Oliver Contreras Util Install/Rep 130,791 192,924
407. Clare Campbell Manager Planning 130,393 203,568
408. Adrian Brown Chief Procurement Officer 130,384 192,749
409. Derek Cardoza Sr Operator Wqc 130,364 171,134
410. Carlton Black Supervisor WQCP Operation 130,294 202,997
411. Robert Justus Inspector, Field Svc 130,137 192,277
412. Justin Grey Fire Apparatus Operator E 129,822 197,092
413. Robert Bishop Util Install/Rep-L 129,405 195,246
414. Maurice Ruyter Facilities Maint-L 129,374 191,485
415. Saeid Sadeghi Util Engr Estimator 129,136 198,155
416. Daniel Ercolini Utilities Engineer Estima 129,100 202,192
417. Kyle Mau Metering Technician 128,282 199,259
418. Adam Howard Manager Community Service 128,090 198,764
419. Siew Ching Chin Project Engineer 127,616 183,504
420. Joshua Wallace Utility Key Account Rep – 127,527 195,579
421. Dinaa Alcocer Management Analyst 125,813 196,933
422. Elise Sbarbori Manager Environmental Con 125,682 198,438
423. Cecilia Magana Management Analyst 125,250 177,626
424. Marissa Vanbibber Public Safety Dispatcher 124,999 166,129
425. Richard Simms Utl Install Repair Lead-W 124,984 191,702
426. Miguel Chacon Superintendent Community 124,765 192,999
427. Brian Saulus Cathodic Tech 124,288 194,421
428. Nicholas Rohrer Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 124,020 194,205
429. Daniel Williams Util Fld Svcs Rep 123,968 170,649
430. Catherine Mondkar Landscape Architect Park 123,695 166,215
431. Gloria Yu Project Engineer 123,127 176,763
432. Chris Sigur Util Install/Rep-L 122,999 188,337
433. Roberto Martinez Metering Technician 122,489 186,385
434. Victor Farisato Util Key Acct Rep 122,321 172,907
435. Terrance Mc Mahon Asst Fleet Mgr 122,258 190,975
436. Hang Huynh Sr Planner 122,164 173,885
437. Edgardo Gella Facilities Technician 122,066 165,724
438. Narine Dass Sr Operator Wqc 122,042 185,841
439. Louis Luong Electrician-Lead 121,684 189,159
440. Jennifer Gray Geographic Information Sy 121,581 176,171
441. Mark Ribeiro Manager Community Service 121,581 191,677
442. John Nguy Engineer 121,464 191,637
443. Marina Ezrina Engineer 121,464 191,598
444. Vicki Thai Engineer 121,464 173,764
445. Shih Liang Hur Parking Operations Lead 121,401 177,550
446. Colette Chew Project Engineer 121,208 175,276
447. David Cordova Sr Water Sys Oper 120,908 186,344
448. Jessica Brettle Assistant City Clerk 120,878 163,373
449. Brian Ward Util Key Acct Rep 120,840 188,464
450. Filiberto Castro Util Install/Rep 120,782 183,188
451. Michelle Austin Senior Management Analyst 120,768 173,793
452. Maybo AuYeung Manager Environmental Con 120,568 173,311
453. Dacia Tavares Crime Analyst 120,473 177,365
454. Jesse Keen Util Engr Estimator 120,194 173,976
455. Murdo Nicolson Project Manager 119,881 190,903
456. Valerie Tam Project Engineer 119,468 172,129
457. Darrin Wong Electrician 119,305 183,155
458. Robert Dunbar Bldg Inspector Spec 119,206 172,749
459. Elena Suzuki Manager Planning 119,104 175,703
460. Alexandra Harris Senior Management Analyst 118,992 187,315
461. Elise DeMarzo Manager Community Service 118,985 189,524
462. Justin Hughes Substation Electrician 118,765 168,186
463. William Morris Plant Mechanic 118,661 179,964
464. Charles Gallardo Street Light Traffic Sign 118,496 178,150
465. Brian Tognozzi Fire Appratus Op EMT 118,151 190,473
466. Bradley Biehl Sr Operator Wqc 117,682 185,247
467. M Hess Manager Library Services 117,631 179,455
468. Colin Fraser Fire Fighter EMT 117,615 188,531
469. Juan Carlos Rosales Elec Undgd Inspec 117,513 167,670
470. Nealson Nguyen Plant Mechanic 117,497 173,525
471. Daniel Farmer Sr Operator Wqc 117,372 181,409
472. Alexander Perez Manager Library Services 117,211 185,166
473. Frank Muzzi Facilities Maint-L 117,092 177,351
474. Christian Smith Electrician 116,842 167,848
475. Elizabeth Egli Management Analyst 116,638 165,852
476. Robert Steele Prod Arts/Sci Prog 116,527 163,310
477. Hiromi Kelty Utility Marketing Program 116,444 147,200
478. Wendy Hediger Environmental Spec 116,048 166,709
479. Doug Bohna Util Install/Rep-L 116,031 174,570
480. Marco Torres Water Sys Oper II 115,653 176,717
481. Paul Chamberlin Court Liaison Officer 115,630 162,415
482. Kyle Alarid F Fgh Prmdc-12.5 EMT 115,628 185,841
483. Ryan Hoang Sr Chemist 115,488 164,962
484. Rhonda Parkhurst Bldg Inspector Spec 115,337 164,954
485. Susan Miley Senior Accountant 115,231 184,599
486. Matthew Shelton WQC Plt Oper II 115,230 177,500
487. Robert Brooks Technologist 114,384 173,244
488. Preet Maan Business Analyst 114,131 154,250
489. Eli Mejia Engineer 114,092 181,047
490. Valeh Dabiri Alaee Supervising Librarian 113,784 163,173
491. Matthew Ferguson Firefighter EMT PARA HAZM 113,415 184,491
492. Laura Holtan Legal Fellow 113,258 161,925
493. Donna Hartman Senior Management Analyst 113,174 147,884
494. Leo Kalaw Electrician 113,080 170,523
495. Vincent Vasquez Coord Utility Proj 112,750 178,077
496. Teresita Alcalde Accountant 112,647 178,691
497. Paul Gutierrez HEO/Installer Repairer 112,560 174,463
498. Sekou Wiggins Heavy Equip Oper 112,376 173,614
499. Claudio Sousa HEO/Installer Repairer 112,347 173,341
500. Regalado Gonzales Facilities Technician 112,324 165,796
501. Chitralekha Moitra Planner 112,139 153,606
502. Dean Goulart Heavy Equip Oper 112,022 159,106
503. Ryan Joy Police Officer-Adv-Biling 111,962 197,125
504. Christopher Luciani Prod Arts/Sci Prog 111,421 172,060
505. Jose Vargas Heavy Equip Oper-L 111,212 175,671
506. Eduardo Delapaz Electrician 111,177 176,059
507. Claire Bilir Deputy City Attorney 110,951 159,302
508. Bridgette Medved-Perez Engineer 110,846 151,909
509. Jesus Barron Util Install/Rep 110,828 171,011
510. Moises Marquez WQC Plt Oper II 110,823 172,962
511. Saira Cardoza Contracts Administrator 110,809 171,078
512. Danitra Bahlman Project Manager 110,676 168,076
513. Jordan Cowman Coord Utility Proj 110,590 160,382
514. Joshua Smith Sr Mech 110,333 150,620
515. William Robinson Util Install/Rep 110,239 172,146
516. Marco Solis Lineper/Cable Spl 109,957 139,184
517. Micah Babbitt Resource Planner 109,723 157,674
518. Charles Henderson Heavy Equip Oper-L 109,478 167,363
519. Joshua Lett WQC Plt Oper II 109,307 171,825
520. Kenneth Bay Coord Utility Proj 109,244 175,228
521. Eladio Moreira Facilities Technician 109,033 164,769
522. Danille Doumas Executive Assistant to th 108,825 146,671
523. Peter Gollinger Project Manager 108,821 171,428
524. Jamie Perez Management Analyst 108,817 156,710
525. Tricia Hoover Senior Management Analyst 108,639 172,711
526. Derek Sproat Project Manager 108,603 175,640
527. Kelly Fitzpatrick Fire Fighter EMT 108,499 177,937
528. Stephanie Mesterhazy Coor Trans Sys Mgmt 108,486 147,968
529. Rebecca Atkinson Planner 108,448 157,761
530. John Hughes Restoration Lead 108,278 165,362
531. Kevin Carley Utility Marketing Program 108,272 147,354
532. Louis Tinsley Substation Electrician 108,029 160,279
533. Dong Hoang Coord Pub Wks Proj 108,015 159,849
534. Samuel Gutierrez Planner 107,991 155,172
535. Miguel Perez Water Sys Oper II 107,684 168,070
536. William Schade Electrical Equipment Tech 107,654 173,398
537. Samuel Colon Plant Mechanic 107,451 168,630
538. Christina Keegan Prod Arts/Sci Prog 107,436 172,080
539. Manuel Ruiz Cement Finisher 107,291 166,242
540. Diamond Perkins Coord Utility Proj 107,232 173,099
541. Richard Dass WQC Plt Oper II 107,184 168,965
542. Terri Hoang Comm Tech 107,149 170,800
543. Melissa Smart Coord Utility Proj 106,448 165,619
544. Kelly Haruta Util Engr Estimator 106,274 164,568
545. Eric Jensen Senior Management Analyst 105,980 167,615
546. Geoffrey Wong Chemist 105,826 152,149
547. Brian Reynolds Code Enforcement Lead 105,709 168,733
548. Eric Williams Motor Equip Mech-L 105,501 161,323
549. Brian Bingham Heavy Equip Oper 105,480 167,460
550. Leonard Melo Inspector, Field Svc 105,456 151,240
551. Marleah Augustine Supervising Librarian 105,046 168,696
552. Christine Luong Management Analyst 104,957 154,207
553. Lemoyne Riddley Plant Mechanic 104,611 165,934
554. Jason Weir Sr Water Sys Oper 104,441 169,373
555. Vergie Celestino Accountant 104,373 139,873
556. Dominic Inn Police Officer-Inter 104,321 170,545
557. Claire Raybould Sr Planner 104,286 163,465
558. Shane Lopes Fire Inspector EMT 104,189 162,238
559. Thomas Ward WQC Plt Oper II 103,678 150,395
560. Alfred Soto Facilities Technician 103,646 156,883
561. Robert Valdez Inspector, Field Svc 103,508 165,658
562. Stephen Kredel Utl Install Repair Lead-W 103,297 160,926
563. Scott McKay Sr Planner 102,967 166,392
564. Sharon Eva Manager Community Service 102,671 166,640
565. Antonio Saldana Coord Pub Wks Proj 102,663 159,116
566. Ted Medina Motor Equip Mech-L 102,603 164,769
567. Tarandeep Mann Senior Human Resources Ad 102,561 146,636
568. Davin Clark Water Sys Oper II 102,384 142,388
569. Alexander Hess Warehouse Supervisor 102,205 147,523
570. Rigoberto Valentin-Torres Heavy Equip Oper 101,967 162,888
571. Kenneth Swain Elec Undgd Inspec 101,839 165,845
572. William Warrior Animal Control Off 101,766 136,961
573. Isabel Zacharczuk Assoc Engineer 101,694 137,746
574. Brian Jones Ind Waste Invtgtr 101,681 165,806
575. Christopher Fujimoto Ind Waste Invtgtr 101,681 138,265
576. Bonnie Yoffe-Sharp Veterinarian 101,650 115,560
577. Fermin Mora Heavy Equip Oper 101,640 161,406
578. Loretta Olmos Management Analyst 101,099 156,852
579. Jose Morales Util Fld Svcs Rep 100,999 142,867
580. Yuki Matsuura Performance Auditor II 100,752 137,102
581. Gloria Jimenez Buyer 100,742 145,768
582. Jeanny Weatherford Administrative Assistant 100,499 160,874
583. Suguna Pillay Chemist 100,483 162,267
584. Tyler Botkin Assoc Engineer 100,479 156,528
585. Martin Simon Utl Install Repair-Weldin 100,449 158,376
586. William Croft Tree Trim/Ln Clr-L 100,337 151,711
587. Roman Tlatelpa Maintenance Mechanic-Weld 100,178 146,403
588. James Bourquin Surveyor, Public Wks 100,006 136,886
589. Ernesto Ramirez Street Light Traffic Sign 99,870 161,328
590. Lisa Myers Manager Community Service 99,839 150,787
591. Paul Van Hook Util Fld Svcs Rep 99,832 159,018
592. Kai-Ping Yang Chemist 99,654 161,491
593. Michael Haynes Inspector, Field Svc 99,497 155,967
594. Quy Cao WQC Plt Oper II 99,444 132,877
595. James Moss Inspector, Field Svc 99,242 155,599
596. Tyler Stetson Manager Community Service 99,193 140,348
597. Vincent Masetti Plant Mechanic 99,025 153,984
598. Maria Patino Senior Human Resources Ad 98,995 142,969
599. Michael Luetgens Facilities Technician 98,911 144,619
600. Steven Melo Elec Asst I 98,883 140,890
601. Tony Petithomme Inspector, Field Svc 98,810 160,795
602. Andre Rodriguez Inspector, Field Svc 98,810 161,737
603. Jodi Ball Inspector, Field Svc 98,783 142,444
604. Lynn Krug Inspector, Field Svc 98,776 154,944
605. Heather Goodell Code Enforcement Off 98,769 134,969
606. Henry Rafael Development Project Coord 98,485 153,990
607. Jeanette Serna Coord Pub Wks Proj 98,402 160,239
608. Chirag Panchal Assoc Engineer 98,159 142,559
609. Olga Francisco Accountant 98,072 160,252
610. Alexandra Hamilton Theater Specialist 98,012 153,348
611. Bret Thomson WQC Plt Oper II 97,529 156,782
612. Raul Castro Cement Finisher 97,426 156,866
613. Fernando Gama Tree Trim/Ln Clr 97,205 152,980
614. Lisa Navarret Administrative Assistant 96,970 131,790
615. Erin Perez Administrative Assistant 96,399 159,027
616. Patrick Jimenez Cement Finisher 96,162 154,892
617. Victor Farisato III Plant Mechanic 95,989 150,638
618. Kyle Shea Bldg Inspector Spec 95,534 150,089
619. Vasudeva Narayana Senior Technologist 95,497 136,651
620. Sarah Fitzgerald Environmental Spec 95,464 138,300
621. Jeffrey Hamby Prod Arts/Sci Prog 95,462 138,363
622. Jesus Martinez Elec Asst I 95,293 154,735
623. Cecil Lectura Engr Tech III 95,214 128,182
624. Crystal Jensen Util Credit/Col Spec 95,117 138,778
625. Brittany Leung Engineer 95,095 128,031
626. Elias Padilla Facilities Painter 95,082 154,451
627. Koen Liem Prod Arts/Sci Prog 95,068 130,440
628. Ajay Kumar Engr Tech III 94,850 138,794
629. Cuong Hoang Ind Waste Inspec 94,416 153,473
630. Daniel Gozza Motor Equipment Mechanic 94,200 138,125
631. Edmar David Project Engineer 94,153 138,217
632. Troy Winters Facilities Carpenter 94,086 152,382
633. Giovanna Erkanat Management Analyst 93,879 137,023
634. Brandon Burton WQC Plt Oper II 93,871 145,532
635. Scott Johnson Motor Equipment Mechanic 93,688 153,453
636. Chris Scrogings Human Resources Represent 93,615 134,749
637. Stephen Chen Metering Technician 93,385 137,012
638. John Sawin Motor Equipment Mechanic 93,378 146,677
639. Alberto Sandoval Heavy Equip Oper 93,151 144,079
640. Anvi Chanthery Laboratory Tech Wqc 93,109 127,109
641. Oscar Fajardo Engineer 92,794 136,206
642. Maria Contreras Coord Utility Proj 92,666 127,131
643. Kevin Calvert St Sweeper Op 92,524 148,397
644. Kathleen Jones Manager Community Service 92,399 146,712
645. Lucy Larson Prod Arts/Sci Prog 92,239 152,620
646. Eric Wong Resource Planner 91,999 134,862
647. Christopher Zittle WQC Plt Oper II 91,998 140,585
648. Peter Castelino Human Resources Represent 91,952 119,368
649. Francisco Gutierrez Tree Trim/Ln Clr 91,625 147,780
650. Erik Monk Engr Tech III 91,598 134,620
651. Brian Jeong Engr Tech III 91,598 151,001
652. Tabatha Boatwright Administrative Assistant 91,435 147,028
653. Margaret Zittle Ind Waste Inspec 91,302 144,089
654. David Delzer Sr Operator Wqc 91,176 133,145
655. Lisa Benatar Utility Marketing Program 91,150 119,624
656. Juan Granados Pulido Cement Finisher 90,999 149,524
657. Judy Ng Administrative Assistant 90,742 133,190
658. Paige Saber Engineer 90,689 129,173
659. John Borges WQC Plt Oper II 90,547 124,434
660. Catherine Bourquin Coord Rec Prog 90,523 149,352
661. Robert Hara Ind Waste Inspec 90,506 149,558
662. Sheila Donovan Fire Appratus Op EMT 90,411 143,428
663. Alison de Geus Sr Librarian 90,317 130,229
664. Kalolaine Alipate Cust Srv Specialist-L 90,138 147,040
665. Jennifer Davis Management Analyst 90,125 132,703
666. Stacy Lavelle Senior Management Analyst 89,908 121,751
667. Elizabeth Stewart Sr Librarian 89,816 131,565
668. Stephanie Douglas Superintendent Recreation 89,607 126,838
669. Suzanne Ramirez Prod Arts/Sci Prog 89,450 127,915
670. Francisco Castaneda Tree Trim/Ln Clr 89,042 145,646
671. Joe Rapanut Tree Trim/Ln Clr 88,928 138,203
672. Salote Tamale Development Project Coord 88,792 140,250
673. Jose Valle Motor Equipment Mechanic 88,755 129,669
674. Tim Lee Laboratory Tech Wqc 88,699 140,305
675. Jeannette Washington Animal Control Off 88,355 123,848
676. Clifford Grech WQC Plt Oper II 88,205 147,393
677. Gonzalo Rozo Program Assistant II 88,036 119,234
678. David Gotlieb Prod Arts/Sci Prog 88,010 128,647
679. David Chu Desktop Technician 87,897 145,505
680. AnaBella Gonzalez Administrative Assistant 87,682 138,462
681. Cody Macartney Animal Control Officer Le 87,582 141,996
682. Claudia Keith Chief Communications Offi 87,557 123,574
683. Stephanie Lau Zero Waste Coordinator 87,488 129,547
684. Julie Driscoll Program Assistant II 87,468 142,577
685. Pablo Valenzuela Util Locator 87,440 137,661
686. Richard Hirano Desktop Technician 87,318 128,374
687. Chase Hartmann Coord Rec Prog 87,152 131,787
688. Margaret Cain Coord Rec Prog 87,043 144,768
689. Tony Sanchez Desktop Technician 86,835 144,242
690. Eric Van Zandt Equip Operator 86,730 137,247
691. Kyle Carbajal Senior Industrial Waste I 86,691 129,578
692. Javier Valencia Facilities Technician 86,646 123,520
693. Glenn Berry Tree Trim/Ln Clr 86,629 142,254
694. Hector Carretero Motor Equipment Mechanic 86,599 137,494
695. Cyrus Cary Program Assistant II 86,587 122,915
696. Tony Kommavong Water Sys Oper II 86,574 143,047
697. Molly Boyes Human Resources Technicia 86,286 145,171
698. Lewis Paris Traf Cont Maint I 86,255 141,763
699. Rodney Soares Sr Librarian 85,991 127,359
700. Janet Lin Sr Librarian 85,991 143,258
701. Dolores Barberini Human Resources Technicia 85,865 136,306
702. Carlos Goulart Traf Cont Maint I 85,458 117,285
703. Jenny Tong Desktop Technician 84,827 129,327
704. Michael Hill Desktop Technician 84,755 124,452
705. J Hernandez Guerrero Landfill Technician 84,713 117,312
706. Artem Voloshanovskiy Util Engr Estimator 84,229 128,054
707. Dan Lou Sr Librarian 84,176 134,031
708. David Andel Fleet Svcs Coord 84,020 124,072
709. Norberto Bugarin Tree Trim/Ln Clr 83,469 131,875
710. Stan Wirth Util Install/Rep Ast 83,324 139,810
711. Rebecca Kohn Coord Library Prog 83,209 134,071
712. Jeanette Bianculli Property Evid Tech 83,137 137,575
713. Simeli Qiolevu Util Install/Rep 83,068 135,696
714. Luis Izquierdo Cust Svc Spec 82,919 120,134
715. Pamela Chun Engr Tech III 82,910 140,117
716. Joanne Ramirez Acct Spec-Lead 82,817 120,780
717. Mark Williams Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 82,595 126,981
718. Jose Martinez Tree Maint Person 82,507 132,895
719. Talanoa Tuifua Acct Spec 82,502 118,388
720. Cameron Wright Police Officer-Inter 82,068 124,083
721. David Scott Park Ranger 81,947 121,588
722. Dave Duncan Tree Maint Person 81,911 131,526
723. Garrett Sauls Assoc Planner 81,663 119,470
724. Laura Neusel Police Records Specialist 81,545 119,531
725. Gabriel Mora Community Serv Offcr 81,390 132,819
726. Margaret Adkins Program Assistant II 81,279 130,003
727. Joe Berkey Util Credit/Col Spec 81,169 136,894
728. Todd Mcpherson Parks/Golf Crew-Lead 81,131 135,732
729. Shelby Oxenrider Payroll Analyst 80,960 120,675
730. Kimberly Lunt Administrative Associate 80,925 119,087
731. Mary Constantino Management Assistant 80,826 121,525
732. Cory Sacerdoti Utl Install Repair-Weldin 80,620 118,549
733. Musa Muzaffar Community Serv Offcr 80,572 135,191
734. Kent Cunningham Animal Control Off 80,536 126,166
735. Kathleen Whitley Management Analyst 80,205 118,410
736. Priscilla Pineda Police Records Specialist 80,161 126,864
737. Nadya Chuprina Program Assistant II 80,025 135,091
738. Eric Mosqueda Community Serv Offcr 79,767 127,658
739. Rafael Urbina Meter Reader 79,615 131,995
740. Debra Asher Management Assistant 79,494 118,644
741. Christina Thurman Engr Tech III 79,493 134,563
742. Andrew Vega Bldg Serviceperson-L 79,378 130,550
743. Christopher Quick Community Serv Offcr 79,307 133,969
744. Robin Ellner Administrative Associate 79,280 117,925
745. Manuel Padilla Facilities Painter 79,181 117,269
746. Rene Avalos Utl Install Repair-Weldin 79,107 117,212
747. William Gutoff Junior Museum & Zoo Educa 79,009 117,091
748. Julie Garcia Acct Spec-Lead 78,962 126,464
749. Cheyenne Vega Cust Svc Spec 78,924 116,885
750. Sharon Miller Emergency Medical Svc Dat 78,425 132,855
751. Yolanda Cervantes Administrative Assistant 78,266 106,795
752. Ampelio Salas Parks/Golf Crew-Lead 78,199 132,847
753. Kayla Shapiro Administrative Assistant 78,118 124,498
754. Alicia Spotwood Administrative Associate 78,095 126,274
755. Elvia Mendoza Police Records Specialist 78,090 105,002
756. Ron Arp Manager Solid Waste 78,029 115,869
757. Peter Tran Community Serv Offcr 77,962 131,613
758. Nichol Banks Acct Spec-Lead 77,905 116,246
759. Armando Ferrer Jr. Business Analyst 77,823 111,791
760. Christopher Markman Sr Librarian 77,756 125,654
761. Richard Curtis Program Assistant I 77,696 114,513
762. Steven Ritchie Storekeeper 77,596 114,455
763. Jorge Jimenez Monay Util Install/Rep 77,520 113,913
764. Michelle Talluto Property Evid Tech 77,293 130,833
765. Marilou Sundstrom Acct Spec 77,253 129,464
766. Natalie Khwaja Administrative Associate 77,117 122,505
767. Clifton Wright Administrative Associate 76,807 113,381
768. Karen Richins Librarian 76,573 124,924
769. Pui Kin Lam Community Serv Offcr 76,366 130,957
770. Madina Klicheva Administrative Associate 76,254 113,742
771. Barbara Teixeira Administrative Assistant 76,169 117,618
772. Richard Claeys Acct Spec-Lead 76,138 124,392
773. Oracio Tapia Sprinkler Sys Repr 75,812 128,664
774. Kelsey Friedt Laboratory Tech Wqc 75,780 113,146
775. Arad Kedar Junior Museum & Zoo Educa 75,707 130,192
776. Ines Thiessen Program Assistant I 75,630 128,725
777. Menter Starmer Manager Planning 75,453 103,227
778. Dom Del Pozo St Sweeper Op 75,312 129,774
779. Roxanne Rutherford Administrative Associate 75,174 128,623
780. Shelby Sinkler Program Assistant II 75,117 108,118
781. Javod Ghods Program Assistant II 75,114 110,199
782. Kathy Swartz Librarian 74,878 122,743
783. Jonathan Ancheta Traf Cont Maint Ii 74,827 112,844
784. Danielle Condit Planner 74,630 111,942
785. Theresa Moreno Management Spec 74,592 75,674
786. William Gray Police Records Specialist 74,588 110,354
787. Shannon Ford Administrative Associate 74,566 110,610
788. Rufino Mendoza Rivera Police Officer-Inter 74,393 133,940
789. Catrinel Radu Administrative Associate 74,373 111,548
790. Ryan Oyama Development Project Coord 74,346 121,241
791. Sandra Hickson Police Records Specialist 74,223 121,030
792. Carla Savage Administrative Associate 74,163 120,516
793. Joshua Berta Program Assistant I 74,141 128,202
794. Ken Boucher Traf Cont Maint Ii 74,107 121,741
795. Arturo Jimenez Park Maint Person 74,018 126,411
796. Clarissa Barnes Police Records Specialist 73,886 110,285
797. Eric Kapoor Acct Spec 73,551 119,790
798. Ratu Serumalani Sprinkler Sys Repr 73,391 126,208
799. Jenny Nelson Prod Arts/Sci Prog 73,386 120,728
800. Rebecca Duchon Administrative Associate 73,170 109,870
801. Angelica Ricafort Administrative Associate 73,132 125,686
802. Rachel Tang Administrative Associate 73,128 119,411
803. Brian Haines Prod Arts/Sci Prog 73,112 105,549
804. Julia Pollard Administrative Assistant 73,103 104,881
805. Roberto Marquez Sprinkler Sys Repr 73,072 125,885
806. Misael Vela Sprinkler Sys Repr 73,072 119,521
807. Dorothy Dale Administrative Associate 72,863 109,181
808. Sangita Dutt Administrative Associate 72,862 109,578
809. Rhei-Ling Evans Administrative Associate 72,862 119,850
810. Ghebilet Paulos Administrative Associate 72,862 125,521
811. Fernando Oliveira Storekeeper 72,812 109,232
812. Michael Dehlinger Cust Svc Represent 72,761 109,003
813. Heidi Williams-Cardoso Police Records Specialist 72,720 125,381
814. Audrey Afe-Tuufuli Administrative Specialist 72,670 73,724
815. David Pringle Park Ranger 72,614 118,808
816. Janelle Day Meter Reader-Lead 72,592 119,682
817. Javier Haro Util Install/Rep 72,526 117,233
818. Amanda Bates Administrative Assistant 72,501 108,316
819. Gustavo Ibarra Park Maint Person 72,218 124,607
820. Baldemar Serrato Santacruz Park Maint Person 71,877 124,238
821. George Parry St Maint Asst 71,846 122,864
822. Celina Sandoval-Gallo Prod Arts/Sci Prog 71,611 98,001
823. Andrew Raj Staff Specialist H 71,532 99,064
824. Roger Silva Acct Spec 71,344 117,059
825. David Borjon Development Project Coord 70,945 106,507
826. Diego Martinez Garcia Assoc Engineer 70,891 100,096
827. Maximo Puga Park Maint Person 70,877 122,568
828. Vicki Tran Library Associate 70,832 121,888
829. Stephanie Retsek Prod Arts/Sci Prog 70,785 110,591
830. Jimmy Rosales HEO/Installer Repairer 70,439 105,696
831. Camden Kimura Librarian 70,080 105,840
832. Scott Mellberg Utility Marketing Program 70,077 109,657
833. Christopher Anastole Contracts Administrator 70,065 99,314
834. Joanna Tran Program Assistant II 69,754 104,837
835. Leasina Tau Cust Svc Represent 69,624 120,270
836. Solomone Tuuholoaki Heavy Equip Oper 69,411 93,510
837. Ieng Ngo Bldg Serviceperson-L 69,148 112,768
838. Jonathan De Silva Meter Reader 69,068 119,983
839. David Sigua Library Associate 69,028 103,755
840. Rui Pereira Offset Equip Op 69,007 95,572
841. Lacey Lutes Utility Marketing Program 68,971 88,946
842. Ramiro Corona Cathodic Protection Techn 68,877 103,447
843. Hector Sanchez Bldg Serviceperson 68,864 108,636
844. Reggie Mallorca Library Associate 68,730 103,454
845. Matt Watson Library Associate 68,580 120,691
846. Hsiu-Hsing Chang Library Associate 68,504 103,416
847. Lisa Wehara Performance Auditor II 68,464 102,345
848. Christopher Caldwell Park Ranger 68,272 113,269
849. Jeremy Joice Storekeeper 68,244 103,300
850. Robert Skolmen Library Associate 68,186 102,832
851. Olivia Ochoa Library Associate 68,186 102,912
852. Andrez Escamilla Equip Maint Serv Per 67,706 117,776
853. Connie Chu Administrative Associate 67,607 101,974
854. Jessica Medrano Park Maint Person 67,165 101,478
855. Isaias Aguilar Bldg Serviceperson-L 67,119 113,929
856. Carol Turner Administrative Associate 67,066 112,059
857. Grace Abusharkh Prod Arts/Sci Prog 67,020 105,992
858. Edward Perez Util Install/Rep 66,931 99,014
859. David Aguirre Park Ranger 66,728 100,186
860. Joshua Martinez Administrative Associate 66,617 110,582
861. Doris Chen Librarian 66,560 100,291
862. Peter Pfeiffer Library Specialist 66,479 100,328
863. Julius Guay Util Engr Estimator 66,409 94,222
864. Daniel King Police Officer-Inter 66,386 110,387
865. Kodi De La Torre Management Spec 66,158 94,710
866. Daniel Bergen Library Specialist 66,041 112,221
867. Dolores Morquecho Administrative Associate 66,032 104,345
868. Ramiro Ramirez Tree Trim/Ln Clr 65,948 84,004
869. Charles Henderson III St Maint Asst 65,848 114,188
870. Philip Kamhi Chief Transportation Offi 65,815 98,056
871. Leslie Salzmann Library Specialist 65,646 99,211
872. Jaime Rios Meter Reader 65,358 115,014
873. Cynthia Lien Library Specialist 65,319 99,122
874. Jonathan Desmas Cust Svc Represent 65,007 98,398
875. Robert De Geus Deputy City Manager 65,003 87,509
876. Michael Olsen Sr Operator Wqc 64,891 85,419
877. Lance LeDrew Program Assistant I 64,856 106,965
878. Cayla Koga Program Assistant I 64,777 97,606
879. Andrew Joice Program Assistant I 64,764 115,515
880. Cassandra Nowels Cust Svc Represent 64,709 87,144
881. Anh Nguyen Library Specialist 64,587 107,863
882. Maggie Lai Sr Librarian 64,081 95,947
883. Katherine Ramirez Vargas Claims Investigator 63,874 94,568
884. Vanessa Silva Administrative Associate 63,514 95,953
885. Michelle Thomas Administrative Associate 63,437 96,677
886. Elizabeth Ames Senior Project Manager 63,364 87,402
887. Jamie Ruiz Util Install/Rep 63,241 90,355
888. Robert Diamond Project Engineer 63,067 91,471
889. Eric Vidal Program Assistant I 62,662 95,114
890. Jessica Fagundes Administrative Associate 62,379 83,867
891. Jarrod Young Acct Spec 62,040 110,784
892. Samuel Tompkins-Jenkins Library Specialist 61,792 94,029
893. Dalton EC King Offset Equip Op 61,654 94,341
894. Meghan Horrigan-Taylor Chief Communications Offi 61,530 83,584
895. Michael Fuller Meter Reader 61,490 94,137
896. Ingrid Velasquez Program Assistant I 61,405 103,276
897. Michelle Halsey Human Resources Technicia 60,769 92,061
898. Taeaonaisaua Tu’ufuli Storekeeper-L 60,663 108,770
899. David LaCedra Library Specialist 60,583 102,418
900. Veronica Dao Administrative Associate 60,186 86,117
901. Virginia Chow Human Resources Technicia 59,756 85,480
902. Peter Quiroz Gas and Water Meas and Co 59,733 107,322
903. Richard Park Meter Reader 59,208 79,693
904. Kevin Guerito Library Specialist 58,617 89,766
905. Samantha Hoang Cust Svc Represent 58,150 89,122
906. Alexander Higares Meter Reader 57,927 88,812
907. Johnny Mulato Gas and Water Meas and Co 57,151 87,286
908. Shaun Henson Public Safety Dispatcher 57,088 90,896
909. Erica Greenberg Human Resources Represent 57,020 66,596
910. Anita Henley Community Serv Offcr 56,362 89,849
911. Miguel Gallegos Negrete Cement Finisher Lead 56,101 76,895
912. James Ernest Wadleigh Management Spec 55,929 85,583
913. Mary Grace Castor Senior Human Resources Ad 55,674 79,613
914. Paul Anderson Park Maint – Lead 55,657 86,657
915. Selene Foster Prod Arts/Sci Prog 55,642 92,209
916. Joseph Martin Util Credit/Col Spec 54,512 77,571
917. Valerie Tramack Library Specialist 54,507 74,349
918. Cindy Torres Administrative Associate 53,569 85,445
919. Richard Ojeda Bldg Serviceperson 52,265 90,268
920. Matthew Johnson WQC Plt Oper II 51,991 71,176
921. Harriet Richardson City Auditor 51,698 63,544
922. Jim Amores Engineer 51,475 69,362
923. Erum Maqbool Staff Specialist H 51,213 51,955
924. Robert Rodrock Management Analyst 51,128 70,966
925. Amy Johnson Manager Community Service 50,492 69,096
926. Kim Neff Util Locator 50,483 73,795
927. Melinda Wallner Librarian 50,146 75,669
928. Melody Vega Business Analyst 49,983 67,210
929. Jeffrey Poffenroth Administrative Specialist 49,432 50,149
930. Robert George Senior Management Analyst 48,775 67,669
931. Heather Mitchell Junior Museum & Zoo Educa 48,768 65,278
932. Shaun Fellows Util Fld Svcs Rep 48,694 71,387
933. Kim Nguyen Sr Buyer 48,480 70,853
934. Ana Elisa de Campos Salles Sr Librarian 48,160 69,195
935. Christine Mariscal Administrative Specialist 47,157 47,841
936. Shrupath Patel Assoc Planner 47,058 83,402
937. Jimmy Chen Project Manager 46,896 69,406
938. Jone Saukitoga Management Spec 46,751 47,429
939. Irma Mora Administrative Associate 46,620 62,324
940. Michelle Piasecki Arts & Science Profession 46,168 46,837
941. Margaret Schoenholtz Program Assistant I 45,531 59,228
942. Juan Gonzalez St Maint Asst 45,149 68,060
943. Timothy Grippi Management Spec 45,078 45,732
944. Jesus Lopez-Olivares Print Shop Assistant – H 44,722 45,370
945. Emily Guerra Cust Svc Represent 44,617 79,441
946. Dana Lamberson Administrative Associate 44,505 60,572
947. Nelly Baumb Deputy City Clerk 44,140 66,112
948. William Tierney Bldg Inspector Spec 42,817 59,149
949. Terry Loo Contracts Administrator 42,751 58,928
950. Leo Knapp Arts & Science Profession 42,308 42,922
951. Anthony Sozio Fire Apparatus Operator E 41,502 61,742
952. Matthew Steele General Laborer H 41,310 41,909
953. Rosemary Morse Manager Development Cente 40,478 47,365
954. Steve Baca Management Spec 40,094 40,676
955. Roberto Bugarin Staff Specialist H 39,993 40,573
956. Miguel Hernandez Util Install/Rep 39,874 62,391
957. Stacey Henderson Police Records Specialist 39,752 52,450
958. Korwyn Peck Manager Planning 39,565 54,422
959. Maristela Cardoso Library Specialist 39,521 74,331
960. Joanna Chan Sr Planner 39,263 57,471
961. Johnny Luna Jourey Level Laborer H 39,164 39,732
962. Danielle Kang Administrative Associate 39,065 40,515
963. Tin Nguyen Power Engr 38,964 52,690
964. Carolyn Yee Management Spec 38,896 39,460
965. Margaret Monroe Management Spec 38,703 39,264
966. James Keene City Manager 38,223 42,793
967. Annie Rosendale Development Project Coord 38,090 52,590
968. Christine Enderby Program Assistant I 38,005 53,173
969. Wing Yi Tai Acct Spec 37,947 57,426
970. Loree Lee Harper Zoological Assistant – H 37,338 37,879
971. Bill Burman Library Specialist 37,324 51,126
972. Sharon Reich Instructor III – H 37,197 37,736
973. Roylene Chand Cust Svc Represent 36,642 41,707
974. Edmond Tsui Project Specialist – H 36,515 37,044
975. Heather Schultz Instructor II – H 36,147 36,671
976. Luis Uribe Util Comp Tech-L 36,094 38,157
977. Adam Schone WQC Plt Oper II 35,859 63,724
978. David Carnahan Deputy City Clerk 35,687 49,235
979. Angela Richman Park Ranger 35,209 52,955
980. Cayla M Ray-Perry Arts & Science Profession 35,152 35,661
981. Scott Nattrass Plant Mechanic 35,146 52,577
982. Derek Khoi Nguyen WQC Plt Oper II 35,019 55,363
983. Graham Owen Sr Planner 34,903 54,173
984. Alene Pham Administrative Specialist 34,674 35,177
985. Venessa Fujii Administrative Associate 34,486 58,862
986. Erlindo Sabado Custodial Assistant – H 34,314 34,812
987. Brian Parkman Librarian – H 34,208 34,704
988. Tiffany Pagtulingan Electric Project Engineer 33,986 48,770
989. Christine Nguyen Public Safety Dispatcher 33,894 44,712
990. Eric Nickel Fire Chief 33,819 42,414
991. Richard Stoner Arts & Science Profession 33,804 34,294
992. Maureen Garcia Acct Spec 33,719 51,438
993. Miriam Kelman Librarian – H 33,643 34,131
994. Angel Palacios Jr WQC Plt Oper II 33,627 49,620
995. Alexander Amour HEO/Installer Repairer 33,619 49,628
996. Rebecca Passarello Arts & Science Profession 33,518 34,004
997. Judith Glaes Code Enforcement Off 33,382 34,398
998. Paul Neuman Desktop Technician 33,084 51,299
999. Genaro Pena Equip Maint Serv Per 33,044 64,387
1000. Andrea Edelman Administrative Specialist 32,882 33,359
1001. Jennifer Gonsalves Arts & Science Profession 32,542 33,014
1002. Joann Dixon Veterinarian Tech 32,446 38,709
1003. Brian Kimmy Arts & Science Profession 32,268 32,736
1004. Lawrence Jackson Project Construction Insp 32,161 32,627
1005. Alexander Viereck Facilities Technician 31,785 44,788
1006. Angela Karamian Junior Museum & Zoo Educa 31,766 47,861
1007. Israel Barias Heavy Equip Oper 31,750 43,231
1008. Emily Butterly Program Assistant I 31,031 34,338
1009. Trudi Wallick – Horrocks Clerical Assistant – H 30,777 31,223
1010. Angela Caprini Administrative Specialist 30,432 30,874
1011. Michaeline DeCaro Instructor I – H 30,429 30,870
1012. Jessica Ruppert Administrative Specialist 30,413 30,854
1013. Lisa Eriksen Staff Specialist H 30,208 30,646
1014. Megan Cole Program Assistant I 30,006 44,699
1015. Ken Heiman Arts & Science Profession 29,691 30,122
1016. Ryan Saul Util Install/Rep 29,539 38,099
1017. Orsolya Corpos Development Project Coord 29,244 45,258
1018. Lucy Chiem Administrative Specialist 28,992 29,413
1019. Arturo Mejia Equip Operator 28,975 48,690
1020. Lavanya Duggirala Management Spec 28,928 29,348
1021. Amanda Salisbury Clerical Assistant 28,870 29,289
1022. Kurt Jue Desktop Technician 28,849 46,234
1023. Byron Binns Arts & Science Profession 28,663 29,078
1024. Kathleen Harrington Library Clerk – H 28,611 29,026
1025. Alicia Romero Custodial Assistant – H 28,227 28,636
1026. Lorraina Alvarez Cust Srv Specialist-L 27,639 46,457
1027. Anne Elvin Instructor I – H 27,599 27,999
1028. Eita Tamale Management Spec 27,577 27,977
1029. Leonard Roth III Jourey Level Laborer H 27,244 27,639
1030. Chandra Hubbell Arts & Science Profession 27,081 27,474
1031. Elizabeth Marion Library Clerk – H 27,033 27,425
1032. Denise Laxen di Zazzo Arts & Science Profession 26,885 27,275
1033. Hildy Kiefer Clerical Assistant – H 26,529 26,913
1034. Pedro Guzman Management Spec 26,438 26,822
1035. Tom Nguyen Custodial Assistant – H 26,432 26,815
1036. Shannon Chong Arts & Science Technician 26,241 26,622
1037. Miki Shim Arts & Science Profession 25,995 26,372
1038. Yaquelin Perez Clerical Assistant – H 25,994 26,371
1039. Jeanne Nix Librarian – H 25,988 26,365
1040. Elizabeth Mabey Public Safety Dispatcher 25,853 37,571
1041. Esteban Lizarraga Tirado Custodial Assistant – H 25,718 26,091
1042. Terry Chiccino Project Construction Insp 25,717 26,090
1043. Sudharsana Venugopalan Library Clerk – H 25,303 25,670
1044. Ricardo Castro Custodial Assistant – H 25,039 25,402
1045. Lauren Rhodes Library Clerk – H 24,848 25,208
1046. Maryam Fereydouni Library Clerk – H 24,830 25,190
1047. Daniel Tillan Facilities Technician 24,802 36,893
1048. Helen Kim Library Clerk – H 24,790 25,150
1049. Melvin Dumas Custodial Assistant – H 24,755 25,114
1050. Vinhloc Nguyen Administrative Associate 24,560 37,265
1051. Susan Perales Administrative Specialist 24,540 24,895
1052. Dixie Story Library Clerk – H 24,434 24,788
1053. Claire Lin Library Clerk – H 24,380 24,733
1054. Marlon Kasberg Zoological Assistant – H 24,373 24,726
1055. Shae Iwasaki Junior Museum & Zoo Educa 24,084 31,904
1056. Jenny Lo Library Clerk – H 24,024 24,372
1057. Sara Martinez Library Clerk – H 23,973 24,321
1058. Joshua Jackson Recreation Leader III – H 23,719 24,063
1059. Rhyena Halpern Assistant Director Commun 23,611 30,424
1060. Molly Diamond Recreation Leader III – H 23,462 23,803
1061. Ikie Corbin Custodial Assistant 23,415 23,754
1062. Connie Hemphill Maintenance Assistant – H 23,229 23,565
1063. Jetinder Grewal House Manager – H 23,092 23,427
1064. Patrick Rode Recreation Leader III 22,929 23,262
1065. Christine Moision Staff Specialist H 22,840 23,172
1066. Olivier Jegat Police Officer-Inter 22,825 37,544
1067. Jarrett Mullen Sr Planner 22,696 30,453
1068. Marcelina Perez Custodial Assistant – H 22,605 22,932
1069. Nicole Kreyger Library Clerk – H 22,563 22,890
1070. Susan Szegda Arts & Science Technician 22,499 22,825
1071. Penelope Hutchinson Instructor II 22,367 22,691
1072. Fatima Alcantar Library Clerk – H 22,345 22,669
1073. Everett Choy Custodial Assistant – H 22,315 22,638
1074. Alison Hlady Instructor II – H 22,252 22,575
1075. Nathan McClure Assistant Park Ranger – H 22,107 22,428
1076. Vera Rajic Library Clerk – H 21,989 22,308
1077. John Hutalla Custodial Assistant – H 21,911 22,229
1078. Jeff Pugh Library Clerk – H 21,882 22,199
1079. Karlie Marquez Fire Fighter 21,878 37,163
1080. Joshua Parker Fire Captain EMT 21,878 37,355
1081. Hamilcar Cabusi Opr Prmdc-12.5 EMT 21,878 37,765
1082. Dyllan DeCaires Fire Captain EMT 21,878 36,021
1083. Vicente Ramos Fire Appratus Op EMT 21,878 41,744
1084. Hunter Cole Fire Captain EMT 21,878 36,158
1085. Marija Ivanovic Library Clerk – H 21,652 21,966
1086. Paulo Santos Open Space Technician – H 21,490 21,801
1087. Hoang Nguyen Custodial Assistant – H 21,433 21,744
1088. Todd Ash Park Maint Person 21,339 26,662
1089. Kevin Virrey Recreation Leader III – H 21,315 21,624
1090. Gail Thoreson Library Page – H 20,976 21,280
1091. Chaitali Paliwal Management Spec 20,949 21,253
1092. German Delgadillo Equip Operator 20,575 34,094
1093. Victoria Miljanich Library Page – H 20,366 20,661
1094. Elyse Salmon Arts & Science Profession 20,325 20,620
1095. Janice January Administrative Associate 20,302 21,707
1096. George Gaffney Library Page – H 20,162 20,455
1097. To the Estate of Miguel Collazo Code Enforcement Off 20,005 27,412
1098. Maria Guzman Management Spec 19,988 20,278
1099. Justin Hunter Open Space Technician – H 19,925 20,214
1100. Sandra Garcia Community Serv Offcr 19,524 32,742
1101. Elena Kapbasova Library Clerk – H 19,286 19,565
1102. Jermy Chamo Clerical Assistant – H 19,232 19,511
1103. Weili Tseng Library Clerk – H 19,151 19,428
1104. Chen Sun Lu Custodial Assistant – H 19,027 19,303
1105. Lori Hartmann Acct Spec 19,007 21,833
1106. Alberto Valencia Tree Trim/Ln Clr 18,962 33,049
1107. Kathleen Gordon Instructor III – H 18,890 19,164
1108. Zachery Moore Police Officer-Adv 18,742 35,128
1109. Caitlyn Marianacci Arts & Science Profession 18,707 18,978
1110. Bradley Herran Management Spec 18,624 18,894
1111. Kylie Crandall Recreation Leader III – H 18,549 18,818
1112. Frine Castro Custodial Assistant – H 18,503 18,771
1113. Michael Knowles Plant Mechanic 18,015 29,122
1114. David Inouye Management Spec 17,942 20,878
1115. Bruce Will Cement Finisher 17,681 19,163
1116. Alicia Hulten Librarian 17,662 31,380
1117. Emily Foley Assoc Planner 17,381 23,812
1118. Manojna Bhamidi Arts & Science Aide – H 17,284 17,535
1119. Daniel Patten Assoc Engineer 17,256 22,255
1120. Victor Huizar Heavy Equip Oper 17,007 24,801
1121. Christopher Parrish Arts & Science Profession 16,924 17,169
1122. David Lindberg Arts & Science Profession 16,668 16,910
1123. Christine Walker Instructor II 16,617 16,858
1124. Sandra Erickson Librarian 16,417 16,655
1125. Nikolas Whitley Management Spec 16,395 16,633
1126. Libby Lungren Management Spec 16,121 16,355
1127. Frank Alvarado Utilities Supervisor 15,993 18,668
1128. Lydia Feuerhelm Arts & Science Profession 15,918 16,149
1129. Reginald Page Library Page – H 15,761 15,990
1130. Taylor Matel Recreation Leader III 15,700 15,927
1131. Kirsten L Gamb House Manager – H 15,690 15,917
1132. John Carr Bldg Inspector Spec 15,648 21,674
1133. Aaron Figueroa WQC Plt Oper II 15,624 29,133
1134. Richard Wetzel Management Spec 15,542 15,767
1135. Maya Ghai Recreation Leader III 15,531 15,757
1136. Sarah McRee Senior Management Analyst 15,435 23,155
1137. Greg Tanaka City Council 15,410 22,246
1138. Paulina Shapona Instructor III – H 15,370 15,593
1139. Richard Lizama HEO/Installer Repairer 15,255 16,214
1140. Grant Anderson Arts & Science Profession 15,198 15,418
1141. Carolynn Bissett Contracts Administrator 15,108 17,433
1142. Emma Moran Instructor II – H 14,621 14,833
1143. Brittany Benjamin Amante Arts & Science Profession 14,567 14,778
1144. Edbert Nguyen Project Specialist – H 14,566 14,777
1145. Holly Keating Zoological Assistant – H 14,559 14,770
1146. Jason Lewis General Laborer H 14,483 14,693
1147. Ivan Tsai Arts & Science Profession 14,382 14,591
1148. Valerie Perez-Ibardolasa Bldg/Plg Technician 14,162 23,334
1149. Laura Bost Instructor II 14,126 14,331
1150. Eric Filseth City Council 13,779 46,641
1151. Jeremy Mak Instructor I – H 13,770 13,970
1152. Kathy Chin Library Page – H 13,733 13,932
1153. Corinne DeBra Recreation Leader III 13,599 13,796
1154. Stephen Benko Police Officer-Inter 13,589 21,726
1155. Carlos Ruiz Bldg/Plg Technician 13,563 19,534
1156. Judith Spirn Library Clerk – H 13,434 13,629
1157. Tracy Howard Public Safety Dispatcher 13,187 21,682
1158. Denise Prok Police Records Specialist 13,178 19,936
1159. Adrian Fine City Council 13,156 15,036
1160. Paul Bains Management Spec 12,917 13,105
1161. Dylan Guydish Management Spec 12,836 13,022
1162. Anna Soland Arts & Science Profession 12,833 13,019
1163. Roberta Love Recreation Leader III 12,483 12,664
1164. Richard Bullerjahn Police Reserve I 12,467 12,647
1165. Laurence O’Brien Management Spec 12,427 12,607
1166. Judy Maloney Management Spec 12,393 12,573
1167. Anita Tran Arts & Science Profession 12,302 12,480
1168. Kenneth Harp Management Spec 12,273 12,451
1169. Celeste Wong Library Clerk – H 12,271 12,449
1170. Mai Nguyen Library Page – H 12,173 12,350
1171. Yu Lu Library Clerk – H 12,127 12,303
1172. Elizabeth Kniss City Council 12,071 13,754
1173. Jarku Tang Arts & Science Profession 12,012 12,186
1174. Lydia Kou City Council 12,002 41,523
1175. Thomas DuBois City Council 12,002 16,329
1176. Nicole Laureola Assoc Planner 12,001 16,724
1177. Alejandro Meza Recreation Leader II 11,874 12,046
1178. Michele McCarthy Zoological Assistant – H 11,813 11,984
1179. Miki Smith Library Page – H 11,751 11,921
1180. Ava Liu Recreation Leader II 11,692 11,861
1181. Alison Cormack City Council 11,540 11,766
1182. Marion Evison Library Page – H 11,436 11,602
1183. Kadri Raja-Corrollo General Laborer H 11,426 11,592
1184. Katherine Sorem Administrative Specialist 11,181 11,343
1185. Crystal Liu Arts & Science Profession 11,009 11,169
1186. Bitew Tisase Library Page – H 10,986 11,145
1187. Jordan Goldstein Custodial Assistant 10,984 11,143
1188. Chunhong Zhou Coor Trans Sys Mgmt 10,678 10,833
1189. Sachi Hwangbo Administrative Specialist 10,662 10,817
1190. Leila Benest Recreation Leader III 10,660 10,815
1191. Gordon Baillie Assistant Park Ranger – H 10,573 10,726
1192. Gabriel Davis Custodial Assistant – H 10,505 10,658
1193. Garrett Melick Recreation Leader III 10,450 10,602
1194. Maria Koozmin Public Safety Dispatcher 10,386 14,040
1195. Maria Rodriguez Fire Fighter EMT 10,354 15,840
1196. George Carpenter Arts & Science Profession 10,315 10,465
1197. Susan Malcolm Library Page – H 10,313 10,463
1198. Marisa Smith Library Page – H 10,152 10,299
1199. Paul Dornell Management Spec 10,095 10,242
1200. Bunny Bornstein Library Page – H 10,081 10,227
1201. Refugio Flores Custodial Assistant – H 10,072 10,218
1202. Corinna Mori Instructor II – H 9,877 10,020
1203. Luis Tarraza Police Officer-Inter 9,789 14,729
1204. Barbara Jacobson Administrative Specialist 9,742 9,883
1205. Raymond Chavez Jourey Level Laborer H 9,697 9,838
1206. Jose Palma Coor Trans Sys Mgmt 9,663 14,090
1207. Aaron Grulich Arts & Science Profession 9,532 9,670
1208. Rachel Nin Arts & Science Profession 9,460 9,598
1209. Rueiyun Wang Library Clerk – H 9,389 9,526
1210. Angelica Castillo Librarian – H 9,349 9,484
1211. Angela Xue Management Spec 9,259 9,393
1212. Maximiliano Carlos-Gomez Management Spec 9,207 9,340
1213. Gerardo Valerio Heavy Equip Oper 9,104 13,295
1214. Aimee Thomas House Manager 8,951 9,081
1215. Benjamin Tudor Recreation Leader III 8,901 9,030
1216. Elizabeth Schoenholtz Recreation Leader III 8,872 9,001
1217. Heewon Park Arts & Science Profession 8,789 8,916
1218. Melody Tehrani Sr Librarian 8,552 12,483
1219. Joanna Young Library Page – H 8,530 8,654
1220. Benjamin Tycz Recreation Leader I 8,508 8,631
1221. Nathan Redinbo Management Spec 8,384 8,505
1222. Julia McElhinney Management Spec 8,349 8,470
1223. Sarah O’Riordan Recreation Leader II 8,305 8,425
1224. Clara Luehrs Recreation Leader III 8,093 8,210
1225. Christopher Castro Management Spec 8,029 8,145
1226. Vicente Ochoa Custodial Assistant 8,026 8,143
1227. John Williams Custodial Assistant – H 7,995 8,111
1228. Christopher Pena-Prado Stock Clerk 7,951 8,066
1229. Noah Yuen Management Spec 7,893 8,007
1230. Kevin Chappelle Administrative Specialist 7,545 7,654
1231. Juan Gonzalez Heavy Equip Oper 7,533 10,032
1232. Evelyn Cheng Management Analyst 7,384 8,683
1233. Maxwell Krebs Recreation Leader I 7,338 7,445
1234. Robert Stoesser Police Reserve I 7,325 7,431
1235. Christine Pennington Librarian 7,313 9,693
1236. Laura Bloomfield Librarian 7,232 7,337
1237. Hee Kyung Kim Library Page – H 7,195 7,299
1238. Michael Mount Staff Specialist H 7,159 7,263
1239. Cameron Fiske Recreation Leader II 7,120 7,223
1240. Michelle Carothers Recreation Leader III 7,076 7,179
1241. Teri Draeger Acct Spec 6,943 9,618
1242. Rachel Stringari Arts & Science Technician 6,891 6,991
1243. Jodi Tam Management Spec 6,838 6,937
1244. Salma Mojaddidi Program Assistant I 6,798 7,811
1245. Karen Saxena Recreation Leader II 6,784 6,882
1246. Julia Makarov Recreation Leader I 6,761 6,859
1247. Braden Leung Recreation Leader I 6,757 6,855
1248. Fidelia Avina Library Clerk – H 6,712 6,810
1249. Waymond McKissick Recreation Leader I 6,694 6,791
1250. Benjamin McShea Recreation Leader I 6,626 6,722
1251. John Bard Recreation Leader I 6,609 6,705
1252. Miguel Garcia General Laborer H 6,570 6,665
1253. Michael Horne Inspector, Field Svc 6,466 10,222
1254. Bella Wu Secretary to City Attorne 6,438 8,785
1255. Geordie Emberling Recreation Leader III 6,395 6,488
1256. Mattias Lange McPherson Arts & Science Profession 6,257 6,347
1257. Nicole Nemychenkov Recreation Leader III 6,238 6,328
1258. Trevor Miller Blackwell Heavy Equip Oper 6,215 8,548
1259. Melanie Reilly Recreation Leader III 6,207 6,297
1260. Matthew Sanford Management Spec 6,120 6,209
1261. Ria Rajput Recreation Leader I 6,091 6,179
1262. Charlie Moreno Management Spec 6,080 6,168
1263. Chandra Nicola Arts & Science Profession 6,000 6,087
1264. Briana McDowell Recreation Leader III – H 5,985 6,072
1265. Lindsay McGeorge Instructor I 5,855 5,939
1266. Megan Schmiesing Management Spec 5,848 5,932
1267. Tahlia Fehl Recreation Leader I 5,840 5,925
1268. Georgia Luehrs Recreation Leader I 5,835 5,919
1269. Khurshid Gandhi Instructor I 5,695 5,778
1270. Albert Perez Recreation Leader III 5,659 5,741
1271. Steven Herring Recreation Leader II 5,633 5,715
1272. Leighton Rouse Recreation Leader I 5,589 5,670
1273. Judy Dong Library Page – H 5,550 5,631
1274. Avery Morgan Management Spec 5,520 5,600
1275. Sarah Martinson Recreation Leader II 5,477 5,556
1276. Kenny Egan Recreation Leader III 5,476 5,555
1277. Christina O’Konski Recreation Leader II 5,394 5,472
1278. Chris Ding Recreation Leader I 5,379 5,457
1279. Colin Schultz Recreation Leader I 5,364 5,442
1280. Michael Kincaid Recreation Leader I 5,320 5,397
1281. Siddhant Amberkar Recreation Leader I 5,233 5,309
1282. Robert Tompkins Management Spec 5,199 5,274
1283. Seleck Rusch Library Clerk – H 5,140 5,215
1284. Jo Thorne Library Page – H 5,132 5,206
1285. Walter Ip Recreation Leader II 5,118 5,192
1286. Julia Davila Management Spec 5,117 5,192
1287. Maxwell Potter Senior Industrial Waste I 5,097 7,008
1288. Luis Rivas Equip Operator 5,041 6,710
1289. Samantha Feldmeier Recreation Leader I 4,994 5,066
1290. Michael Weiss Library Page 4,934 5,006
1291. Nicole Nguyen Management Spec 4,905 4,976
1292. Isabella D’Alessandro-Diggs Management Spec 4,892 4,963
1293. Anna Holbrook Recreation Leader I 4,810 4,879
1294. Rick Farr Police Reserve II 4,756 4,825
1295. Anthony Iriarte Jourey Level Laborer H 4,754 4,823
1296. Giselle Garcia Recreation Leader II 4,746 4,815
1297. Angelina Conchas Custodial Assistant – H 4,701 4,769
1298. Liudmila Bulanova Library Page – H 4,697 4,765
1299. Alexander Twoy Recreation Leader I 4,663 4,731
1300. Keily Romero Rivera Recreation Leader III 4,624 4,691
1301. Chelsea Stewart Management Spec 4,618 4,685
1302. Jose Elizalde Custodial Assistant – H 4,500 4,566
1303. Jessica Argumedo Management Spec 4,491 4,556
1304. Jennifer Sacor Velasco Recreation Leader II 4,410 4,474
1305. Andrea Barajas-Esparza Management Spec 4,353 4,417
1306. James Osorio Recreation Leader I 4,345 4,408
1307. Brigette Arlie Recreation Leader I 4,344 4,407
1308. Jessica Fiske Recreation Leader I 4,322 4,385
1309. Cheryl Bains Recreation Leader II 4,319 4,382
1310. Tuan Vu Management Spec 4,307 4,370
1311. Jonathan Banuelos Management Spec 4,250 4,311
1312. Aisha Chabane Recreation Leader III 4,227 4,288
1313. Phyllis Davis Administrative Associate 4,215 7,081
1314. Robert Scheffel Recreation Leader II 4,205 4,266
1315. Liset Naranjo Cardenas Management Spec 4,200 4,261
1316. Aleena Saha Arts & Science Technician 4,176 4,237
1317. Alana Walker Management Spec 4,162 4,222
1318. Sheila Christine Smith Instructor II 4,105 4,164
1319. Helen Nguyen Management Spec 4,074 4,133
1320. Sarah Kilpatrick Management Spec 4,061 4,120
1321. Ileana Aleman Management Spec 4,054 4,112
1322. Jayden Dalton Recreation Leader II 4,052 4,111
1323. Amy Steinmann Instructor II – H 4,024 4,082
1324. Luke Turk Recreation Leader I 3,964 4,022
1325. Shreeya Sethuraman Recreation Leader I 3,961 4,019
1326. Victor Villeda Recreation Leader I 3,924 3,981
1327. Kimberly Kuelker Recreation Leader II 3,896 3,952
1328. Karina Maldonado Recreation Leader I 3,881 3,937
1329. Shamari Alexander Recreation Leader II 3,843 3,899
1330. Cletus Coble Library Page 3,767 3,821
1331. Justin Zagunis Resource Planner 3,758 4,521
1332. Jenny Jordan Manager Library Services 3,709 4,855
1333. Daniel Chan General Laborer H 3,702 3,756
1334. Lindsay Wong Management Analyst 3,692 5,088
1335. Benjamin Hlady Recreation Leader I 3,630 3,682
1336. Yanxia Li Custodial Assistant – H 3,613 3,666
1337. Ayesha Godiwala Management Spec 3,575 3,626
1338. Caroline Fenyo Recreation Leader I 3,564 3,616
1339. Evelyn Perez Recreation Leader I 3,498 3,549
1340. Ellen Cao Recreation Leader I 3,456 3,507
1341. Hamid Ghaemmaghami Management Spec 3,435 3,485
1342. Luyao Sun Recreation Leader I 3,390 3,439
1343. Kacy Buchin Clerical Assistant 3,370 3,419
1344. Mercer Hanau Management Spec 3,353 3,402
1345. Charles Duckworth Recreation Leader II 3,322 3,370
1346. Sara Perales Administrative Specialist 3,275 3,323
1347. Jose Llamas Recreation Leader I 3,256 3,303
1348. Howard Yancey Management Spec 3,235 3,282
1349. Pamela Dorrell Instructor II 3,216 3,263
1350. Casper Vroemen Recreation Leader I 3,076 3,120
1351. Alyssa Montalvo Recreation Leader II 3,008 3,052
1352. Carla Kong Management Spec 3,000 3,044
1353. Braumon Creighton Recreation Leader II 2,995 3,038
1354. Sarah Wilson Administrative Assistant 2,982 4,113
1355. To the Estate of Donatus A Okhomina Lineper/Cable Spl-L 2,971 3,676
1356. Leonardo Trejo-Bien Recreation Leader II 2,961 3,004
1357. Sandhya Uthup Human Resources Represent 2,902 4,003
1358. Qingying Yu Recreation Leader I 2,882 2,924
1359. Dilshad Hussain Library Page – H 2,874 2,916
1360. Michael Rodriguez-Jimenez Recreation Leader II 2,851 2,892
1361. Madeline Bennet Recreation Leader II 2,844 2,885
1362. Joel Boccio Recreation Leader II 2,799 2,840
1363. Ravi Shah Recreation Leader I 2,764 2,804
1364. David Zeisler Recreation Leader II 2,763 2,803
1365. Samuel Zuccaro Management Spec 2,747 2,786
1366. Camille Johnson Human Resources Technicia 2,731 3,768
1367. Luis Brunet Recreation Leader I 2,731 2,770
1368. Kevin Fan Recreation Leader I 2,634 2,672
1369. Lisa Palacio Cust Svc Represent 2,605 3,417
1370. Amir Boulett Recreation Leader II – H 2,593 2,630
1371. Ted Immonen House Manager 2,550 2,587
1372. William Leong Recreation Leader II 2,381 2,415
1373. Carlos Diaz Recreation Leader I 2,379 2,413
1374. Dev Ghai Recreation Leader I 2,294 2,327
1375. Edward Tischler Recreation Leader II 2,245 2,278
1376. Braumon Creighton Recreation Leader I 2,235 2,267
1377. Ying Chen Library Page – H 2,214 2,246
1378. Rafaela Rios Recreation Leader I 2,193 2,225
1379. Alexa Gelfenbaum House Manager 2,190 2,222
1380. Matthew Clark Recreation Leader I 2,184 2,216
1381. Edward Butler Recreation Leader I 2,178 2,209
1382. Lincoln Bloom Recreation Leader I 2,175 2,207
1383. Xiaochen Yu Recreation Leader I 2,167 2,199
1384. Giselle Richmond Recreation Leader III 2,138 2,169
1385. Maryam Fathi Clerical Assistant – H 2,136 2,167
1386. Cecille Paula Motas Project Specialist – H 2,116 2,146
1387. Daniel Hagemann Cement Finisher Lead 2,103 3,022
1388. Emely Barajas Acct Spec 2,044 3,204
1389. Anaya Bhatt Recreation Leader I 2,035 2,064
1390. Kathryn Kirby Recreation Leader II 2,014 2,044
1391. Steve Bui Recreation Leader II 1,957 1,986
1392. Abigail Gray Recreation Leader I 1,949 1,978
1393. Tess Flinchbaugh Recreation Leader I 1,934 1,962
1394. Benjamin Erickson Recreation Leader I 1,916 1,943
1395. Jeremiah Mao Recreation Leader I 1,887 1,914
1396. Janette Ochoa Library Page – H 1,816 1,842
1397. Jessica Punzalan Management Spec 1,800 1,826
1398. Alana Forrest Management Spec 1,785 1,811
1399. Jonathan Kessler Recreation Leader II 1,769 1,794
1400. Vincent Fuller Recreation Leader I 1,740 1,766
1401. Claire Fiorentino Recreation Leader I 1,690 1,715
1402. Weverton Linhares Recreation Leader II 1,680 1,704
1403. Elena Chiu Recreation Leader I 1,630 1,653
1404. Steve Harvit Lineper/Cable Spl-L 1,577 2,702
1405. Kaitlin Chung Management Spec 1,535 1,558
1406. Kendrick You Recreation Leader I 1,527 1,550
1407. Koh Suzuki Recreation Leader II 1,524 1,546
1408. Jay Herington Recreation Leader I 1,522 1,544
1409. Shreya Gopinath Recreation Leader II 1,368 1,388
1410. Marjan Mossadeghian Arts & Science Profession 1,362 1,381
1411. Ryden Secor Recreation Leader I 1,355 1,374
1412. Sophie Matlof Recreation Leader I 1,340 1,360
1413. Bernardo Koen Recreation Leader I 1,335 1,354
1414. Caroline Kotchevar Recreation Leader III 1,327 1,346
1415. Mary Acevedo Flores Assistant Park Ranger 1,302 1,321
1416. Jason Peery Recreation Leader I 1,299 1,318
1417. Neil Agarwal Recreation Leader II 1,293 1,312
1418. Griffin Kemp Recreation Leader I 1,275 1,293
1419. Jonathan Chen Recreation Leader I 1,275 1,293
1420. Natalie Costa Recreation Leader I 1,208 1,225
1421. Debra Cosentino Recreation Leader III 1,198 1,215
1422. Elise Tavella Librarian 1,186 1,203
1423. Natalie Cai Recreation Leader I 1,140 1,157
1424. Richard Ogawa Recreation Leader I 1,130 1,147
1425. Neel Ramachandran Recreation Leader II 1,057 1,072
1426. Timothy Waymouth Recreation Leader II 1,039 1,054
1427. Timothy Hung Recreation Leader I 1,036 1,051
1428. David Snyder Recreation Leader I 1,036 1,051
1429. Tiffany Shiu Recreation Leader I 1,013 1,027
1430. Jeanette Castelino Management Spec 979 994
1431. Diana Lozada Recreation Leader II 935 949
1432. Itay Chang Recreation Leader I 929 943
1433. Delmar Hayman Recreation Leader II 901 914
1434. Zachary Rosner Recreation Leader I 898 911
1435. Richard Chandler Recreation Leader II 839 851
1436. Terri Spicer Recreation Leader III 817 829
1437. Michael Young Recreation Leader I 801 812
1438. Anthony Pan Recreation Leader I 788 800
1439. Erin Mahoney Recreation Leader I 678 687
1440. David DeGeronimo Recreation Leader I 656 666
1441. Jose Flores Elec Asst I 609 831
1442. Charlene Ronne Recreation Leader II 567 575
1443. Jessica Jen Recreation Leader I 520 527
1444. Sharon Benitez Recreation Leader III – H 512 520
1445. Laurel Comiter Recreation Leader I 495 502
1446. Robert Ruiz Recreation Leader III 487 495
1447. Gregory Scharff City Council 462 1,717
1448. Karen Holman City Council 462 1,010
1449. Cory Wolbach City Council 462 1,267
1450. Peter Colombo Recreation Leader II 456 462
1451. Adam Polin-Sproat Arts & ScienceTechnician 161 164
1452. Frank Estrada Heavy Equip Oper 63 76

16 Comments

  1. Absolutely incredible that a city employee is pulling down NEARLY HALF A MILLION DOLLARS A YEAR. He’s never have to worry about making a payroll. Has never created a product. Has never launched a business. Yet he’s paid like a successful executive, with incredible union protections and a massive pension. Disgusting.

    • I have worked with the PALO ALTO CHILDRENS THEATER for 10 years and I know this venerable wonderful affordable theater school for children ages 4 to 18 for over 80 years now is in grave danger from the budget crisis
      (In the county in the United States with the most high earners- wealthy residents per capita) and to furthermore
      To read here that a CITY employee is making almost half a million dollars and is threatening to cut LIBRARIES.
      What a shamefull gutless wonder he is, the first and only thing he should advocate is cutting his own salary.
      Apparently he has no concern for the quality of life of the people he is supposed to serve and whose taxes pay for his salary in the first place.

  2. No wonder Ed Shikada wants to protect everyone else so he doesn’t have to take a cut.

    Isn’t it time the city council took care of taxpayers and residents rather than public employee union members and overpaid bureaucrats?

  3. Remember the City Council was kind enough to grant Shikada an extra year’s pay and benefits if he gets fired. Such is the way they award merit while asking us, the residents and taxpayers by asking US to accept cuts to services.

    Maybe Ms. Kmiss wants to elaborate on how “charity begins at home” some more.

    Disgusting and outrageous when so many small businesses and individuals are hurting.

    • I have worked with the PALO ALTO CHILDRENS THEATER for 10 years and I know this venerable wonderful affordable theater school for children ages 4 to 18 for over 80 years now is in grave danger from the budget crisis
      (In the county in the United States with the most high earners- wealthy residents per capita) and to furthermore
      To read here that a CITY employee is making almost half a million dollars and is threatening to cut LIBRARIES.
      What a shamefull gutless wonder he is, the first and only thing he should advocate is cutting his own salary.
      Apparently he has no concern for the quality of life of the people he is supposed to serve and whose taxes pay for his salary in the first place.

  4. What a rip-off! What a gravy train. And these guys don’t even work full time. They get every other Friday off. Lay-off half of them and we’d never know the difference.

  5. 130 of the 711 million dollar budget is for city employees

    Unreal. They constantly push big projects on our town to raise the budget numbers…I think I’m starting to see part of why

    I’m sure if those 400 thousand dollar employees are actually worth ten librarians each they can go to another town and get paid that PSYCHE

  6. This is just the tip of the iceberg. They get full retirement and medical on top of this. So we pay now and pay later on top of the new hires to replace them. Normal citizens save for our retirement.

  7. What a pity! I’m sure Ed wants to show remorse but kinda hard to do with the big smile on his face. Don’t know what his accomplishments are to receive $403,000 base pay a year with an additional $200,000 in benefits, plus rent free house that the city pays property tax on, plus gardeners and remodelers who work on his spacious house provided courtesy of City Council and taxpayers, city allotment on new car, plus gym fees paid by the city, plus..well pretty close to 3/4 million dollars or more in pay + benefits with little management effort. Unfortunately city taxpayers will be paying his salary in PERS paymenst long after he retires.

  8. The president of the United States only makes $400k a year. As a social experiment, let’s see how bad things get with a city manager that makes only $200k/yr. My guess is we won’t notice a difference.

  9. Given the 14% Great Depression era unemployment, the city should be cutting jobs. There won’t be the money to pay these people going forward. I’m sure the surpluses of previous years were quickly spent. The focus now should be on surviving this downturn, which may last several years.

  10. Did you catch at the last city council meeting the comment from Liz Kniss that some of the city employees don’t have enough work to fill their hours and could be used as contact tracers? If we have city employees with nothing to do, fire them.

Comments are closed.